Seekonk, Rhode Island, Vital Records, 1636-1850
First Series. Births, Marriages And Deaths.
A Family Register for the People.
By James N. Arnold,
Editor Of The Narragansett Historical Register.

"Is My Name Written in the Book of Life?"

Vol. IX. Seekonk (including East Providence), Pawtucket and Newman Congregational Church.
Published under the Auspices of the General Assembly
Providence, R.I; Narragansett Historical Publishing Company. 1897.

Births - ABBOTT to KNIGHT

[Transcribed by Dave Swerdfeger]




ABBOTT
  • George W., of George F. and Julia, July l, 1876
    • Minerva F., Dec. 27, 1877
ABELL
  • Caleb, of Capt. Robert and Mary, Dec. 12, 1763.
  • Lois (Read of Noah and Anne), his wife, Dec. 23, 1762,
  • Caleb's children by 2d wife, Elona Hodges.
    • Lois, May 29, 1793.
    • Daniel Hodges, April 30, 1796.
    • Mary, May 20, 1798.
    • Nancy, Nov. 30, 1799.
    • Caleb, May 9, 1802.
    • Robert, Aug. 29, 1804.
    • Arunah Shepherdson, Aug. 10, 1806.
    • Sarah, March 8, 1808.
    • Preserved Thompson, Dec. 13, 1811.
  • Children of Preserved Thompson and Sarah Ann Walcott (Daggett), his wife.
    • Caleb Thompson, Jan. 22, 1839.
    • Lois Anna, July 11, 1840.
    • Helen Augusta, Nov. 24, 1841.
    • Frederick Thompson, Oct. 24, 1843.
    • Sarah Frances, Oct. 24, 1843.
    • Caleb Francis, March 17, 1845.
    • George Shepherdson, Dec. 28, 1847.
    • Georgianna, Dec. 28, 1847.
    • Eugene, Oct. 5, 1850.
ADAMS
  • Esther, of Samuel D. and Lydia Ann, Aug. 14, 1843.
    • ----, daughter, Feb. 21, 1847.
    • George, June 20, 1851.
  • Harriet E., of William R. and Eleanor, July 29, 1859.
  • Everett W., of Rufus W. and Samantha (Brown), July 21, 1861.
  • Abbie L., of Daniel W. and Louisa, July 29, 1877.
ALDRICH
  • Maria L., of Arthur W. and Maria, May 23, 1846.
    • ----, of Lucy, April 30, 1850.
  • Andrew J., of Andrew J. and Eliza J., March 9, 1857.
ALEXANDER
  • Nelson Read, of William A. and Maria L. D., Dec. 18, 1883.
  • Alpha Gray, of same parents, Sept. 21, 1885.
ALLEN
  • Mary Ann, of Samuel and Anne (Read), Oct. 12, 1799.
    • Pamela Andrews, May 1, 1802.
    • Wheaton, Oct. 26, 1806.
    • Hannah, Feb. 28, 1811.
    • Samuel Bowen, Sept. 8, 1815.
  • Benjamin and Hannah (Wade), his wife, children.
    • Benjamin Warren, July 8, 1810.
    • Lewis Wade, Aug. 12, 1812.
    • William Henry, July 21, 1815.
    • George Francis, Wrentham, Feb. 12, 1818.
    • Mary Ann, Wrentham, May 29, 1820.
    • Ebenezer Wade, Feb. 6, 1824.
    • Hannah Maria, Aug. 29, 1826.
    • Hannah Maria, 2d, Aug. 24, 1830.
    • John Frederick, April 14, 1833.
  • Cornelia, of Samuel and Nancy (Bowers), Oct. 22, 1805.
    • Ira, April 27, 1807.
    • Edward Marshall, March 14, 1809.
    • Samuel, Oct. 20, 1811.
    • Nathaniel Wheeler, Jan. 5, 1814.
    • George Henry, Dec. 25, 1815.
    • Ann Emily, Jan. 14, 1818.
    • Charles Frederick, June 1, 1820.
  • Henry Crawford, of Benajah and Nancy (Abell), Rehoboth, May 11, 1825.
  • Ann Read, of Samuel B. and Mary, March 7, 1842.
    • Ellen Frances, Jan. 14, 1845.
    • Samuel B., April 5, 1846.
  • Frances Maria, of George H. and Julia M., Feb. 15, 1840.
  • ----, daughter of Nathaniel W. and Harriet. Aug. 22, 1846.
    • Ella F., June 30, 1851.
    • Cornelia I., Feb. 17, 1853.
    • Nathaniel W., Nov. 6, 1854.
  • Louisa, of Jonathan B. and Harriet, May 19, 1849.
    • Anna Elizabeth, June 15, 1852.
    • Ralph, April 15, 1854.
  • ----, son of Samuel and Laura, May 29, 1849.
    • Laura L., Feb. 5, 1857.
  • ----, daughter of Benjamin W. and Lydia A., Sept. 19, 1851
    • ----, son, Sept. 22, 1852.
  • Henry Comfort, of Henry and Loiza, Oct. 17, 1853.
  • ----, son of Samuel B. and Mary C. (Chaffee), Dec. 12, 1853.
    • Thomas A., Sept. 21, 1858.
    • Charles Lewis, Feb. 2, 1860.
  • Walter B., of Benjamin and Eleaner R., Sept. 10, 1855.
  • Caroline Y., of John F. and Elizabeth R. (Yates), March 29, 1857.
    • Grace Gerald, Dec. 7, 1858.
    • Fanny M., June 10, 1861.
  • Alice Jane, of John R. and Lydia Maria, June 22, 1867.
    • Jennie, March 20, 1873.
    • John Edgar, Jan. 15, 1878.
    • Georgie, Jan. 15, 1880.
  • Ida Elizabeth, of Frank S. and Catherine G., Feb. 11, 1877.
    • Charles Francis, March 31, 1878.
    • Samuel Bowers, Sept. 2, 1885.
ALMY
  • Mary Abby, of Leonard S. and Abby M.D., May 17, 1879.
AMES
  • Lewis, of Almont L. and Lydia A., June 2, 1882.
ANDERSON
  • Anne, of Edward and Amanda, Oct. 22, 1889.
ANDREWS
  • Samuel, of Samuel, Jan. 15, 1858.
  • Sarah M., of Samuel S. and Ann, June 24, 1859.
ANGELL
  • Luella Frances, of Herbert L. and Arnie, March 29, 1884.
  • Grace Viola, of Frederic L. and Almira (Mathewson). July 13, 1884.
ANTHONY
  • Mary A., of David R. and Catharine, Jan. 4, 1850.
  • Henry F., of Andrew J. and Harriet (Martin), May 26, 1855.
    • Arthur C., Sept. 26, 1858.
    • Newton J., Aug. 26, 1860.
  • Herbert E., of Davis S. and Louisa (Hunt), May 23, 1858.
    • Anne L., May 19, 1860.
  • Cora Stevens, of Stephen B. and Mary E., June 4, 1869.
    • Ernest Richmond, Nov. 10, 1872.
    • Lewis S., May 22, 1874.
  • Charles R., of Charles W. and Mary E., Sept. 17, 1879.
    • Myra L., Feb. 15, 1886.
  • ----, son of William and Julia, Oct. 3, 1884.
APPLEBY
  • Mary E., of Edwin and Emily, March 7, 1864.
    • ----, Jan. 16, 1877.
ARMINGTON
  • Emeline, of Benjamin and Sarah (Paine), May 11, 1798.
    • John Paine, April 15, 1800.
    • Alverin, March 15, 1802.
    • Elmira, July 25, 1804.
    • Martha Davis, July 6, 1806.
    • Sarah Paine, Dec. 26, 1808.
    • Benjamin Nelson, April 11, 1811.
    • Esther Walker, Sept. 13, 1813.
    • Abby Ann, Feb. 19, 1816.
  • Charles, of Ambrose and Sally (Jenckes), Sept. 25, 1804.
    • Maria, March 19, 1807.
    • Henry, July 5, 1809.
    • Albert, Dec. 4, 1811.
    • William, Jan. 11, 1816.
  • William Henry, of Joseph and Huldah (Peck), Sept. 14, 1817.
    • George Aldrege, Nov. 3, 1819.
    • Alpheas Walker, March 12, 1821.
    • Alfred Harvey, Nov. 3, 1823.
  • Elpellett I., of William H. and Betsey O. (Chaffee), June 30, 1841.
  • William H., of Alpheas W. and Mary A., Oct. 5, 1849.
    • Chancey Cushing, Jan. 18, 1853.
  • Caroline F., of Francis and Caroline A. (Medbury), Nov. 5, 1849.
    • Arthur Herbert, Aug. 9, 1853.
    • Edith Amelia, Jan. 14, 1861.
  • Frederick Bowers, of William W. and Elizabeth, Jan. 4, 1854.
  • Edward F., of William H., 2d, and Elizabeth, April 14, 1890.
ASHTON
  • Robert, of Robert and Mary A., Nov. 18, 1854.
    • John, Sept. 19, 1856.
ASPINWALL
  • Ella A., of Dr. T. W. and M. A., March 9, 1851.
    • Charles W., July 3, 1852.
    • Lois Allen, July 6, 1859.
ATKINSON
  • William J., of William J. and Lillie C., June 27, 1880.
    • Louisa Loiza, Sept. 14, 1882.
    • Laura Adelaide, Sept. 14, 1882.
    • Maude Lillian, Jan. 16, 1885.
    • Clara May, Feb. 3, 1892.
  • Mabel Laura, of Samuel J. and Sarah N., Sept. 10, 1883.
BAGGS
  • Inez Everett, of Alexander and Catharine (Lawrence), March 26, 1894.
BAKER
  • Philander B., of Erwin J. and Rosannah, March 12, 1847.
    • Frederick N., Sept. 13, 1848.
    • George W., Feb. 22, 1851.
    • Thomas A., March 13, 1852.
    • Charles A., July 31, 1853.
    • Warren, March 8, 1855.
    • Huldah A., Aug. 30, 1856.
    • Frances Rosina, Nov. 9, 1859.
  • ----, daughter of Samuel and Jane, Dec. 14, 1854.
  • Anne Louisa, of John L. and Maria R., Oct. 19, 1870.
    • Herbert S., April 22, 1874.
    • John L., Jr., Oct. 24, 1875.
    • Charles A., Sept. 20, 1876.
    • Grace A., Sept. 22, 1880.
    • Hiram Goff, May 28, 1884.
  • Everett Allen, of Daniel F. and Isabella B., Nov. 13, 1874.
    • John F., March 2, 1876.
    • Hozia Morton, Oct. 20, 1881.
  • Lena, of Andrew G. and Florence, March 3, 1886.
BALDEN
  • Washington, of Robert and Julia (Mercer), Dec. 19, 1865.
BALKCOM
  • Nancy Mariab, of Samuel and Nancy (Bourne), Nov. 19, 1819.
    • Esther Adaline, Feb. 27, 1821.
    • Alfred Watson, Feb. 18, 1823.
    • Sarah Richardson, Jan. 3, 1825.
    • Amey Ann, April 19, 1826.
    • Samuel Newell, Aug. 14, 1828.
    • Lephe Emeline, Attleboro, July 8, 1834
BARNES
  • ----, son of James A. and Abby N., Nov. 20, 1853.
  • Simeon P., of James and Ellen, June 3, 1858.
    • Mary E., Dec. 15, 1859.
  • Florence G., of Ferdinand and Mary, June 11, 1890.
BARNEY
  • Betsey Perry, of John and Ruth (Viall), Oct. 25, 1814.
    • Ruth Viall, Dec. 25, 1816.
    • John Perry, Feb. 25, 1819.
    • Daniel Davis, Feb. 11, 1822.
    • Martha Kent, Feb. 16, 1825.
  • William Peck, of Joseph and Prudence (Peck), June 7, 1822.
    • Joseph Cornelius, Feb. 11, 1824.
  • Eliza Luther, of Rev. James O. and Eliza (Lathe), Aug. 7, 1828.
    • George Williams, Aug. 25, 1834.
    • James Edwards, April 18, 1838.
    • Ann, June 17, 1839.
  • ----, daughter of Perry and Rachal, March 12, 1847.
    • John P., Sept. 17, 1851.
  • ----, daughter of Daniel D. and Henrietta A., April 11, 1847.
    • Anstres Davis, Feb. 6, 1854.
    • ----, son, Dec. 12, 1856.
  • Samuel A., of Jonathan P., Jr., and Catharine B., April 21, 1855.
    • ----, son, Dec. 8, 1857.
    • Jonathan Everett, June 17, 1870.
  • Newman, of Jonathan and Nancy, Jan. 21, 1851.
    • Jason M., April 25, 1854.
  • ----, daughter of Caleb H. and Sarah, Aug. 1, 1851.
  • Charles, of Isaiah and Almeda A., March 5, 1855.
    • George W., July 6, 1857.
    • Edward Sutton, Oct. 14, 1868.
  • ----, son of Brian H. and Sarah J., Dec. 18, 1859.
  • Walter Otis, of Samuel S. and Maria (Peirce), Sept. 2, 1861.
  • Mary Sophia, of Horatio and Ardelia, Nov. 16, 1863.
    • Delia Maria, Dec. 21, 1864.
    • Mary Jane, of George N. and Mary J., Feb. 27, 1868.
    • Catharine A., of Samuel A. and Annie E., May 16, 1889.
BARTLETT
  • Olive C., of Ambrose and Rebecca, Sept. 29, 1859.
BASS
  • Clarrissa Adalaide, of William E. and Marietta, Aug. 26, 1878.
    • Minnie E., of same parents, Aug. 26, 1879.
  • Clarence H., of John W. and Alice, March 16, 1890.
    • George E., July 14, 1891.
    • Everett Austin, Aug. 25, 1892.
BEARD
  • Martha, of Edward and Ann (Love), May 14, 1861.
BELCHER
  • ----, daughter of Thomas R. and Caroline (Slocum), Nov. 17, 1861.
BENJAMIN
  • ----, son of James and Angelica, Feb. 17, 1855.
BENGLSSON
  • Martin Bearnt, of Peter and Bengta, April 4, 1879.
BENTLEY
  • ----, daughter of Thomas J. and Elizabeth (Bowen), Dec. 26, 1851.
    • Walter T., April 20, 1855.
    • ----, son, Oct. 14, 1856.
    • Clarence, Aug. 6, 1858.
    • ----, daughter, Sept. 22, 1860.
BERKELEY
  • Mary Ann, of Peter and Julia, Aug. 16, 1853.
BERRY
  • Emma Jane, of Jacob F. and Henrietta (Porter), June 3, 1861.
BESSE
  • Chester Eugene, of William J. and Eva H., Sept. 24, 1883.
BESTEE
  • Samuel Jonathan, of Rev. Forenda and Abigail (Hartshorn), ----, ----.
BEVERLY
  • Ralph Ashley, of Ralph A. and Grace A., Nov. 21, 1893.
BILLINGS
  • Jane, of Edward and Mary M., Dec. 30, 1857.
  • William Henry, of Robert, 2d, and Hannah (Gordon), April 21, 1860
BISBEE
  • George C., of Joseph A. and Eloiza (Brayman), June 22, 1861.
BISHOP
  • Phanuel, of Phanuel and Elizabeth, June 22, 1773.
  • Eunice, (Walker of Capt. Timothy and Molly), his wife, Nov. 25, 1774.
  • Elizabeth, of Phanuel and Eunice, Oct. 27, 1797.
    • Amanda, Dec. 3, 1799.
    • John J., Aug. 17, 1802.
    • Eunice W., Oct. 24, 1804.
  • Sally, (Carpenter of Capt. Abel and Hannah), his 2d wife, May 25, 1784.
  • Hannah W., of Phanuel and Sally, Nov. 25, 1808.
    • Abby Maria, Feb. 15, 1811.
    • Glorianna Whipple, Aug. 14, 1812.
    • Andrew Jackson, Nov. 19, 1815.
    • James Madison, May 22, 1819.
    • Sarah Willmarth, May 27, 1822.
    • Lucy Maria, June 11, 1825.
  • Lucy, of William and Amey W. (Bucklin), Sept. 4, 1803.
    • Joseph Warren, Nov. 30, 1805.
    • Phanuel, Aug. 3, 1807.
    • James Madison, March 13, 1810.
    • James Madison, 2d, Aug. 14, 1812.
    • William Henry, Aug. 31, 1816.
    • Amey Whipple, Oct. 17, 1818.
  • Mary Ann Jeanette, of Ebenezer and Mary Wade, July 24, 1813.
    • Fanny Elizabeth, April 28, 1815.
    • Ebenezer Albert, April 14, 1817.
    • Sarah Aborn, Jan. 30, 1819.
    • William Wade, March 8, 1823.
    • William Henry, Feb. 21, 1825.
    • Caroline Maria, Dec. 7, 1827.
    • James Nelson, Nov. 6, 1830.
  • Mary Ann, of Comfort and Sally (Wood), March 25, 1814.
    • Jonathan Wood, Dec. 10, 1816.
    • Comfort Gardner, Nov. 29, 1818.
    • Sally Wood, Aug. 31, 1821.
    • Comfort Mason, Dec. 6, 1822.
    • William Whipple, March 24, 1826.
    • Almedia Elizabeth, Nov. 25, 1828.
    • Edmund Rodolphus, Aug. 25, 1831.
    • Henry Francis, March 9, 1835.
  • Nathaniel Ide, of Phanuel and Betsey (Ide), Oct. 13, 1829.
  • ----, daughter of James N. and Alzada, Dec. 3, 1849.
  • Caroline Amelia, of Nathaniel I. and Caroline, Oct. 14, 1855.
  • Leon A., of G. Clifford and Lina H., Nov. 18, 1890.
BLACKAMORE
  • Lydia Sophia, of George A. and Alice C., Sept. 5, 1843
BLAISDELL
  • Benjamin Washington, of Benjamin H. and Abby H., Nov. 28, 1852.
BLISS
  • James Leonard, of James and Nancy (Bliss), Sept. 7, 1812.
    • Caroline Louisa, April 8, 1815.
    • George William, July 19, 1817.
  • Martha Humphrey, of Caleb, Aug. 5, 1835.
    • Lydia Eleanor, June 12, 1838.
    • Lucy Annah, Aug. 16, 1841.
  • Orin N. and Susan Angell, children,
    • Albert Henry, Warwick, April 28, 1838.
    • Reuben King, Feb. 8, 1842.
    • Alfred, May 6, 1840.
    • Mary Elizabeth, Sept. 20, 1843.
  • Franklin Smith, of Caleb and Sally, June 19, 1843.
  • Martha W., of Noah, Jr., and Martha W., Feb. 14, 1857.
BLIVEN
  • Marian, of William G. and Helen R., Nov. 24, 1855.
BLOOD
  • Clara, of William C. and Frances M., June 14, 1857.
BOGMAN
  • James R., of James and Angelica, June 18, 1857.
BOOKER
  • Olive, of Isaac and Olive, Jan. 5, 1847.
BOTSILKO
  • John, of Joe and Mary, May 6, 1894.
BOURNE
  • Eliza, of Eli and Leapha (Ide), Oct. 28, 1812.
    • Lydia Ide, Jan. 12, 1815.
    • Albert, Oct. 15, 1816.
  • Mary, of Stephen and Nanny (Dean), Feb. 2, 1816.
    • Baylies, June 28, 1818.
    • Almeda, Aug. 22, 1820.
BOURNE
  • Cornelius Eugene, of Wilder and Mary W. (Soule), March 6, 1825.
  • Henry Orville, of Almond Orville and Charlotte D. (Fitts), his wife, April 3, 1833.
    • Charlotte Amelia, of same parents, May 17, 1836.
    • Deliah, of same parents, Sept. 23, 1843.
    • Stephen N., Jan. 29, 1850.
    • Baylies T., Jan. 29, 1850.
    • Walter Eugene, Feb. 23, 1853.
    • Clara F., of Stephen and Mary A. C., Aug. 7, 1862.
BOWDEN
  • Samuel F., of John and Lydia (Griffin), June 19, 1860.
BOWEN
  • Joel, Dec. 22, 1760.
  • Susannah (Armington), his wife, Sept. 29, 1762.
    • Lucy, of Joel and Susannah, Dec. 18, 1785.
    • Fanny, March 12, 1787.
    • Martha, March 3, 1788.
    • Lucy, March 3, 1788.
    • Caleb, Oct. 31, 1789.
    • Gardner, May 9, 1791.
    • Susanna, July 8, 1792.
    • Esther, Feb. 1, 1795.
    • Joseph, April 3, 1796.
    • Benjamin, April 3, 1796.
    • Patience, July 10, 1798.
    • George W., Sept. 15, 1799.
    • Caroline, April 10, 1803.
    • Hannah, April 10, 1803.
  • Richard, of Ichabod and Mary, July 20, 1810.
  • Mary Chaffee, of Ephraim and Sarah (Munro), March 22, 1812.
    • Sarah Lucinda, Jan. 7, 1815.
    • Ephraim Josephus, Jan. 28, 1819.
    • Lucy Munro, Feb. 20, 1824.
    • Joseph, Jan. 1, 1823.
    • Samuel, Jan. 1, 1823.
  • William Ide, of Samuel, 2d, and Hannah (Ide), Sept. 12, 1812.
  • ----, daughter of Arnold J. and Lucy A., Sept. 3, 1846.
    • William E., July 4, 1854.
    • ----, son, Dec. 13, 1857.
    • ----, son, Nov. 28, 1864.
  • Laura A., of Ephraim J. and S. J., Nov. 3, 1850.
    • ----, daughter, Sept. 28, 1852.
  • ----, daughter of Henry F. and Mary A., April 7, 1855.
  • Charles F., of Charles F. and Mary A. (Peck), Aug. 1, 1858.
    • Amey, July 22, 1861.
    • Jane H., July 22, 1861.
  • George N., of Nelson and Martha, July 2, 1862.
  • Lewis A., of Urial S. and Nana C., July 10, 1882.
    • Elcey E.. June 8, 1891.
  • George A., of George W. and Huldah, Oct. 10, 1884.
  • Gertrude M., of Allen G. and Mary J., May 27, 1890.
    • George Allen, Dec. 13, 1892.
BOWERS
  • Maria Louisa, of George H. and Hannah (Johnson), Jan. 24, 1859.
    • Anne Matilda, Jan. 23, 1861.
    • ----, Dec. 10, 1862.
BOZWORTH
  • ----, son of John Handy and Amanda, Sept. 5, 1853.
  • Mary W., of Stephen B. and Lydia P., Dec. 31, 1876.
    • Lydia Amelia, Nov. 22, 1878.
  • Grace E., of William F. and Esther Pratt, Sept. 8, 1894.
BRADLEY
  • Ella F., of James H. and Sarah W., Nov. 19, 1858.
  • Frances C., of William P. and Abby I., May 9, 1859.
  • William Edwards, of William C. and Mary, Oct. 1, 1873.
    • Charles Howard, Jan. 20, 1879.
    • Augusta M., Aug. 1, 1889.
BRADY
  • Bedelia, of John and Catharine (Doyle), Jan. 29, 1860.
BRAYTON
  • Susannah Anthony, of David Anthony and Nancy (Medbury), Jan. 16, 1813.
  • Leonora A., of Benjamin and Adalaide, Nov. 15, 1849.
BREWSTER
  • Orin Otis, of Otis and Joanna (Bucklin), March 31, 1860.
BRIGGS
  • Charles H., of William W. and Patience (Carr), July 29, 1861.
BRAMAN
  • ----, son, Aug. 11, 1853.
BRIGHAM
  • Charles Edward, of Edwin D. and Elis, June 12, 1878.
BROWN
  • William, of Samuel, Jr., and Adah, Aug. 19, 1797,
    • Albert, March 20, 1803.
    • Theophilus, Sept. 12, 1811.
    • Betsey Walker, Sept. 14, 1813.
    • Abby Smith, June 15, 1817.
  • Lydia Miller, of John and Fanny (Miller), Aug. 13, 1810.
    • Daniel Williams, May 24, 1813.
  • Joseph, of Peter Hunt and Sally (Walker), Aug. 7, 1816.
    • Huldah Hunt, June 22, 1819.
  • John Hunt, of Joseph Carpenter and Sarah I. (Hunt) Brown, Anne Arundall Co., Md., March 11, 1828.
    • Joseph Carpenter, Jr., of same parents, Feb. 18, 1830.
    • Peter Hunt, Jan. 14, 1832.
  • Ann Eliza, of George W. and Mary Ann (Purington), Dec. 24, 1831.
    • Benjamin P., Sept. 27, 1833
    • William Henry, May 31, 1835.
  • L. Augusta, of John and Maria, Jan. 2, 1847.
  • Herbert Edwards, of Joseph and Henrietta, Feb. 5, 1847.
    • Ellen, Nov. 24, 1851.
    • Henry W., Oct. 14, 1856.
  • Julia A., of Benjamin F. and Catharine, June 27, 1851.
  • Sarah Kent, of Joseph C. and Cynthia C., Jan. 22, 1852.
    • Aurilla Finney, Sept. 28, 1854.
    • Joseph P., May 11, 1858.
  • Nancy, of George W. and Mary E. (Graves), June 14, 1858.
    • William, July 31, 1860.
  • William Allen, of Allen J. and Sylvena (Simmons), March 16, 1860.
  • Amanda E., of Lemuel and Celesta (Lyon), Dec. 5, 1861.
  • Mattie, of Zenus and Anne, March 16, 1864.
  • Fred Arnold, of Albert F. and Mary E., Sept. 6, 1874.
    • Alice E., April 2, 1879.
    • Hattie Garfield, July 6, 1881.
    • Charles Nelson. Nov. 11, 1883.
    • Ethel G., Aug. 1, 1889.
  • Florence Helen, of Henry W. and Emma C., May 20, 1884.
    • Alfred R., Aug. 10, 1887.
  • Edwin Clarence, of Nehemiah F. and Cora L., July 7, 1885.
  • Ellen, of August and Anger, July 17, 1885.
    • Elma, April 5, 1889.
  • Edna E., of William F. and Margaret (Johnson), May 14, 1894.
BUCKLEY
  • ----, daughter of Peter and Julia, July 10, 1852.
BUCKLIN
  • John, of George and Hannah (Bennett), Nov. 4, 1799.
    • George Augustus, May 1, 1801.
    • Hiram, Feb. 14, 1803.
    • Thomas Peck, Sept. 25, 1804.
    • Virgil Bennett, Nov. 23, 1806.
    • Jane Elizabeth, Nov. 13, 1813.
  • Joseph, of Virgil and Ruth, March 7, 1850.
  • James H., of James P. and Ann E., April 14, 1857.
    • Jessie F., July 11, 1859.
    • Harvey, July 11, 1861.
  • Frank E., of George and Lucy Anna (Bliss), Nov. 10, 1861.
  • George E., of George E. and Hannah F., Sept. 18, 1872.
  • Charles, of George E. and Joanna, April 10, 1876.
    • Ida M., Sept. 1, 1877.
BUFFINGTON
  • ----, son of John, Dec. 27, 1850.
  • Allen Mason, of John A. and Ann E., Sept. 7, 1852.
BULLOCK
  • William, of Jabez and Parmelia (Allen), Nov. 13, 1797.
    • Mary R., March 19, 1801.
    • Edmund, Aug. 16, 1805.
    • Sarah Ann, Aug. 13, 1806.
  • George H., of George G. and Harriet F., Sept. 12, 1855.
    • ----, daughter, Sept. 12, 1855.
BURGESS
  • Abby Ann, of William H. and Lydia, May 1, 1848.
  • Tristam, 3d, of Tristam, Jr., and Sarah W., May 14, 1849.
  • Harriet, of Tristam, Jr., and Sarah W., March 23, 1854.
  • Mary, of John and Mary, Oct. 7, 1894.
BURNHAM
  • Caroline, of Nicholas S. and Maria A., Jan. 22, 1859.
  • George E., of Harry E. and Rosella, Oct. 9, 1893.
BURR
  • Susan Ella, of Raymond H. and Caroline, May 25, 1852.
  • Charles Richmond, of Henry A. and Cornelia, July 14, 1852.
  • Lewis Luprellet, of Nathaniel M. and Sarah J., Oct. 29, 1872.
    • Lena Freelove, of same parents, March 20, 1875.
    • Philip C., Sept. 13, 1876.
    • Jennie Peirce, Oct. 21, 1878.
BURROWS
  • ----, daughter of Smith and Henrietta, Aug. 29, 1852.
BUTLER
  • ----, daughter of Jason M. and Julia, Feb. 4, 1857.
BUTMAN
  • Lottie May, of William H. and Lucy M., Aug. 11, 1873.
    • Mary E., of same parents, May 28, 1876.
BUTTERWORTH
  • Harry, of Joseph and Eliza, Feb. 8, 1888.
    • Frederick, May 28, 1889.
    • Sarah E., Oct. 1, 1891.
    • Joseph, Aug. 1, 1893.
    • Clara, Oct. 21, 1895.
BUTTS
  • Benjamin Ellis, of Benjamin and Levira (Miller), March 5, 1819.
    • William Miller, of same parents, Sept. 21, 1821.
BYRNES
  • Frances P., of James and Ellen, Sept. 11, 1856.
  • John, of John and Mary, May 18, 1857.
CADY
  • Charles Everett, of Charles J. and Julia, Oct. 16, 1880.
CAHOON
  • ----, son of Esek and Lydia, Sept. 19, 1852.
CALE
  • ----, of Samuel, May 5, 1854.
CALEB
  • Mary Ann, of Jeremiah and Mary (Mahoney), Aug. 29, 1860.
CAMPBELL
  • George N., of George W. and Adalaide, April 4, 1856.
    • Anne Laura, Oct. 29, 1859.
  • Eveline C., of Neil and Catharine (Murry), April 12, 1861.
CAPRON
  • Eliza J., of George W. and Margaret, April 25, 1858.
CARBIN
  • Daniel, of Otis and Nancy H., Feb. 12, 1844.
  • Alice, of Thomas and Ellen, Nov. 23, 1849.
CARLAND
  • Susan, of Thomas and Alice, Oct. 1, 1851.
CARPENTER
  • Calvin, of Otis and Mehitable (Finney), Oct. 21, 1796.
    • Spencer, Aug. 15, 1798.
    • Luther, Nov. 18, 1800.
    • Nancy, of Otis and Mehitable (Finney), April 7, 1803
    • Edmund, Jan. 2, 1806.
    • George, May 14, 1808.
    • Sturges, Sept. 22, 1810.
    • William, May 4, 1813.
    • Hannah, Oct. 4, 1815.
  • Rosanna, of Daniel, Jr., and Racial (Lyon), Nov. 3, 1797.
    • Rosanna, 2d, Feb. 12, 1799.
    • Esther, April 22, 1801.
    • Lucinda, Aug. 2, 1803.
    • Daniel, Oct. 22, 1805.
    • Betsey Washington, Feb. 22, 1807.
    • Dexter, Aug. 17, 1810.
    • Abby, Jan. 11, 1814.
    • Rachal, wife of Daniel, Jr., Nov. 2, 1778.
  • Ann Eliza, of Capt. Samuel and ---- Wheaton, Oct. 15, 1806.
    • Caroline Maria, July 21, 1808.
    • Frances Amanda, July 16, 1818.
  • Horace, of Ephraim and Betsey (French), Oct. 26, 1813.
  • Lucy, of Lewis and Sarah (Read), April 23, 1812.
  • Asa, of Elihu and Esther (Turner), 2d wife, Nov. 5, 1816.
  • Aurora, of Dr. Darius and Ann (Carpenter), Oct. 11, 1818.
    • Anna, Nov. 13, 1820.
    • Electra, June 8, 1823.
    • Solon, Jan. 11, 1826.
    • Electra, April 17, 1827.
    • Isadora, Jan. 4, 1830.
    • Darius Alembert, Oct. 17, 1832.
  • Martha Mariah, of Ona and Sally (Read), May 4, 1820.
    • Sarah Read, Jan. 13, 1825.
  • Abby Ann, of Capt. Jonathan and Lepha (Bourne), Sept. 1, 1821.
    • Benjamin, Sept. 28, 1822.
    • Lydia Bourne, Dec. 4, 1823.
    • Alden, June 4, 1826.
    • Alva, March 2, 1825.
  • William, of Capt. Wooster and Lavina (Brown), Sept. 8, 1822.
    • Maria, Dec. 21, 1823.
    • Martha, March 25, 1825.
    • Solon, Jan. 21, 1827.
    • Eliza Jane, Jan. 23, 1829.
    • George, July 17, 1831.
    • Horatio, Sept. 11, 1833.
    • Solon, Oct. 23, 1839.
  • Davis, of Davis and Alpha (French), Sept. 26, 1822.
    • Alpha French, Dec. 4, 1825.
    • Charlotte Anner, April 4, 1824.
    • Alpha French, Nov. 12, 1827.
    • Harrison Gray Otis, Dec. 10, 1829.
    • Alice Howland, Jan. 9, 1832.
  • Calvin, Jr., of Calvin and Abby (Tisdale), July 8, 1827.
    • Tisdale, Aug. 23, 1829.
  • Joseph Randall, of Osman and Clarrissa (Lake), Oct. 28, 1829.
  • Mary Ann, of Dexter and Amey F. (Kent), Sept. 8, 1843.
    • Daniel Dexter, Dec. 31, 1844.
  • Mary Eliza, of Davie and Elipha, Dec. 27, 1843.
  • John F., of Peter M. and Mary Ann, Dec. 28, 1843.
  • Leaffee E., of Benjamin and Nancy, July 3, 1849.
  • George E., of George E., Aug. 23, 1849.
  • Frances A., of William A. and Mary, Feb. 1, 1850.
    • Lydia Helen, May 28, 1856.
    • Mary E., Jan. 31, 1855.
  • William E., of Sylvanus and Sophia, Dec. 23, 1850.
  • Clarence H., of Sturges and Sarah A., Feb. 1, 1851.
  • John Herbert, of William M. and Eunice W. (Bishop), March 9, 1852.
    • ----, daughter, June 23, 1854.
    • Charles B., Aug. 2, 1858.
    • Fanny B., March 2, 1861.
  • Eliza Jane, of George H. and Elmira J., Nov. 24, 1852.
    • ----, daughter, Dec. 14, 1854.
    • Charles F., Sept. 4, 1857.
  • Ellen Maria, of George O. and Amanda A., Jan. 14, 1853.
    • Ida, Jan. 13, 1857.
    • Ida Amanda, July 29, 1858.
  • Henry H., of Henry and Mary Jane, May 19, 1856.
    • ----, son, Nov. 9, 1857.
    • Hannah, March 30, 1859.
    • Ada E., March 14, 1862.
    • Jonathan Howard, Sept. 16, 1868.
    • ----, Dec. 15, 1867.
    • Marian M., March 28, 1869.
    • Carrie H., July 25, 1872.
    • Charles W., Dec. 6, 1877.
  • George Arnold, of Abraham and Sarah (Martin), March 24, 1861.
  • ----, daughter of Horatio and Hannah Maria, April 14, 1864.
    • Horatio M., Sept. 11, 1865.
    • ----, son, Nov. 14, 1869.
    • Sarah Charles, Sept. 22, 1872.
    • ----, daughter, June 26, 1874.
    • William, June 17, 1876.
    • Emma Davis, July 28, 1879.
    • Anna Christianna, May 2, 1883.
  • Emma Everett, of Daniel D. and Elizabeth, Jan. 28, 1870.
    • Stephen Dexter, July 27, 1872.
  • Jessie Maude, of Samuel J. and Almirah, Nov. 9, 1874.
    • Grace Aldrich, Sept. 8, 1873.
  • Davis, of Solon and S. Amelia, Sept. 27, 1874.
  • James H., of Henry Herbert and Catharine, Dec. 28, 1876.
    • Augustus, April 8, 1879.
  • Lillian Stanwood, of William W. and Anna M., Dec. 10, 1878.
    • Grace Newman, Aug. 25, 1880.
  • Chester A., of John H. and Hattie (Peirce), Jan. 2, 1888.
    • Raymond D., May 29, 1894.
  • Charles E., of H. Miles and Alice L., Jan. 3, 1893.
    • George W., (sic) May 19, 1893.
    • Ruth Alice, June 12, 1894.
    • Mary, June 29, 1895.
    • Dorothy M., Aug. 1, 1896.
CARTER
  • ----, daughter of Hiram and Sylvia, April 13, 1856.
CASE
  • Lydia, of Isiah and Mary, July 7, 1846.
    • Elizabeth B., Feb. 12, 1854.
  • Susan S., of Nathan and Sarah, April 24, 1850.
  • Ella B., of Samuel O., Jr., and H. Elizabeth, Feb. 13, 1856.
    • Edward Everett, Jan. 13, 1865.
    • Daniel Willard, June 10, 1867.
  • Ruth, of Daniel W. and Edith L., June 1, 1890.
    • Rufus O., Aug. 7, 1894
  • Alton T., of Edward E. and Georgianna, Aug. 10, 1891.
CAVANAH
  • Ellen, of Thomas and Ann, Dec. 10, 1859.
CHADWICK
  • ----, daughter of Walter, July 30, 1850.
CHAFFEE
  • Bozworth, of Ezra and Patience (Brown), April 10, 1805.
    • Harmon, Jan. 13, 1809.
    • Ezra, Sept. 29, 1811.
    • Annah Bozworth, Aug. 9, 1817.
  • Elcey Bowen, of Abel and Sally (Bowen), May 27, 1808.
    • Mary, April 19, 1810.
    • Jonathan Bowen, March 8, 1812.
    • Asa, Aug. 28, 1816.
  • Hannah B., of Samuel B. and Nancy, Oct. 11, 1810.
    • Samuel, April 20, 1812.
    • Cyrus, Jan. 18, 1814.
    • Susan, Dec. 1, 1817.
    • William, April 25, 1820.
  • Huldah, of Aaron and Lydia (French), Jan. 3, 1812.
    • Ira, March 12, 1803.
    • Harvey, Dec. 19, 1804.
    • Lydia, Nov. 9, 1807.
    • Aaron, May 26, 1809.
  • Julia Maria, of Aaron and Julia Ann (Mason), Jan. 28, 1827.
    • Daniel Aaron, Dec. 14, 1828.
    • Amey Ann, Aug. 7, 1831.
    • Lydia Eliza, July 9, 1834.
  • Sarah Ann, of William and Sally (Sweet), April 29, 1817.
    • Olive Jenckes, April 14, 1820.
  • Betsey O., of Caleb and Lephe P. (Ormsbee), June 23, 1817.
    • Mary, Jan. 14, 1819.
    • Jonathan, April 8, 1821.
    • Oliver, Dec. 18, 1822.
    • Cordelia, Feb. 3, 1825.
  • Henrietta A., of Caleb and Lephe P. (Ormsbee), May 24, 1827.
    • Elizabeth F., May 4, 1830.
    • Elpellet, Nov. 10, 1832.
    • Lepha P., May 10, 1836.
  • Sarah A., of Caleb and Permilla A. (Allen), 2d wife, Aug. 8, 1844.
  • Peleg Howland, of Asaph C. and Jane P., March 28, 1835.
    • Sarah Jane, Dec. 19, 1838.
    • Isabella Perry, April 1, 1840.
    • Lepha Carpenter, June 6, 1842.
    • Welcome Francis, Oct. 9, 1844.
  • Cornelius, of Newman and Lydia B., Aug. 19, 1843.
  • Emily Greene, of Bozworth and Henrietta, Nov. 28, 1843.
    • Charles, Nov. 1, 1850.
  • Welcome Frances, of Asaph C. and Jane P., Oct. 9, 1844.
  • Jane Helen, of Samuel and Rebecca T., April 26, 1845.
  • Harriet Allen, of Jonathan and Margaret, May 3, 1846.
  • Clarence Frank, of Oliver and Abby M., June 2, 1849.
    • Abby M., Sept. 14, 1851.
    • Oliver, Nov. 1, 1853.
    • Caleb Church, Aug. 6, 1855.
    • Fred Ide, Aug. 8, 1857.
    • Jonathan I., June 13, 1861.
  • Edward D., of Jonathan and Charlotte A., Feb. 6, 1850.
    • Mary E., Sept. 27, 1851.
  • George, of Jonathan B. and Margaret, March 6, 1850.
    • ----, daughter, April 23, 1852.
  • Charles H., of Joseph and Rebecca, May 4, 1850.
  • William R., of William and Sarah W., July 2, 1850.
    • Bradford L., July 18, 1853.
    • ----, son, Nov. 21, 1855.
  • Leland F., of Cyrus and Amanda M., July 18, 1850.
    • Amanda M., July 19, 1851.
    • Isadore A., April 14, 1854.
    • Cyrus H., Aug. 26, 1855.
    • Frederick E., Jan. 19, 1857.
    • Sarah M., April 11, 1859.
    • Hannah Maria, Oct. 17, 1860.
  • Samuel R., of Samuel and Rebecca T., Sept. 21, 1850.
    • Emma T., Aug. 2, 1857.
  • Jane L., of William and Mary Jane (Bryant), Sept. 14, 1861.
  • Lindley Almont, of Almont L. and Sarah, Sept. 8, 1869.
  • Sarah Mabel, of Almont L. and Lydia A., Aug. 4, 1873.
    • William F., Aug. 21, 1877.
    • Frederick Lester, Oct. 6, 1879.
    • Harvey May, Sept. 10, 1883.
    • Clifford Irving, Feb. 4, 1886.
    • Leroy E., June 17, 1889.
  • Jonathan Albert, of Edward D. and Etta S., North Providence, Oct. 12, 1871.
    • Edward Davis, of same parents, Oct. 29, 1872.
  • Thomas Carpenter, of Charles and Clara C., April 15, 1873.
    • Medora L., June 7, 1881.
  • Edith Elizabeth, of Charles and Clara C., Jan. 7, 1884.
  • Samuel B., of Thomas G. and Laura, Oct. 28, 1876.
    • Nettie Frances, May 7, 1882.
    • ----, daughter, Aug. 20, 1886.
    • Clinton C., Oct. 2, 1888.
  • Leland Frances, of William R. and Angeline, Jan. 25, 1878.
  • Ada Bourne, of Cyrus H. and Nancy N., Dec. 21, 1882.
    • Lizzie Nelson, April 30, 1888.
    • Arthur C., Nov. 3, 1890.
    • Hiram Emerson, May 23, 1893.
  • Isford F., of Frederick E. and Emma L., May 8, 1885.
    • Cyrus Earle, March 31, 1886.
    • William Myers, Aug. 26, 1887.
    • Edgar M., Sept. 23, 1890.
    • ----, son, March 24, 1892.
    • Linton F., April 2, 1893.
    • Edna Louisa, March 9, 1895.
    • Edith Amanda, March 9, 1895.
    • Erford B., May 28, 1896.
CHAPMAN
  • William Joy, of William andd Martha, Oct. 30, 1851.
    • Robert James, Oct. 28, 1854.
    • Helen Lillie, Dec. 26, 1855.
CHAPPELL
  • John Raymond, of George P. and Patience H., March 26, 1883.
    • George Minor, of George P. and Patience H., Nov. 12, 1884.
CHESTER
  • Emily Frances, of Samuel and Phebe Eliza, Oct. 4, 1866.
CHILDS
  • ----, son of John and Waitey, Sept. 15, 1851.
CHRISTIE
  • ---- , son of Robert and Jane, May 15, 1859.
CLARK
  • Charles Henry, of Rev. Henry and Mary T. (Dorrence), Oct. 20, 1834.
    • William Horatio, of same parents, Nov. 11, 1835.
    • Charles Henry, Oct. ----.
  • George Edward, of Seth D. and Almira, Aug. 21, 1844.
  • Albert, of B. F. and Sarah, April 25, 1849.
  • Frederick Walter, of John and Sarah A., May 18, 1866.
    • Robert Hickman, Jan. 6, 1868.
  • Charles Edward, of George E. and Ella F., Jan. 8, 1884.
    • Clifford F., Aug. 18, 1891.
CLAREY
  • Catharine, of Michael and Ann S., Nov. 1, 1855.
COLBY
  • Jean Margaret, of Abram and Mary A., Feb. 27, 1869.
COLE
  • Nathaniel, of Nathaniel and Judeth (Woodward), Danville, Vt., March 23, 1812.
    • Thomas, of same parents, Nov. 28, 1813.
  • Dolly Ide, of David, 2d, and Hannah (Wood), 2d wife, March 24, 1812.
    • James Bozworth, Sept. 1, 1813.
    • Lucinda Elizabeth, Jan. 5, 1815.
    • Susan Ann, June 28, 1816.
  • Joy, of William and Thomas, of Joseph, Jr., and Hannah (Daggett), Oct. 6, 1817.
    • Rachal Braley, March 18, 1819.
    • Allen, Oct. 6, 1820.
    • Joseph, Nov. 5, 1822.
    • ----, son of Nathaniel, Jr., and Hannah W., May 16, 1846.
  • William, of Nathaniel, Jr., and Evelyn, Sept. 25, 1849.
    • Sarah E., Oct. 25, 1851.
    • James B., Jan. 30, 1854.
    • Lillian B., April 18, 1857.
  • Joseph A., of Joseph and Harriet, Sept. 3, 1848.
    • ----, son, Nov. 19, 1850.
  • Arnold, of Jonathan and Harriet, July 18, 1855.
    • ----, son of Cyrus, Sept. 1, 1855.
  • Abby Frances, of William M. and Abby F., Dec. 23, 1859.
  • Thomas Sissons, of William M. and Harriet, Oct. 2, 1864.
    • Washington I., Dec. 19, 1870.
    • Roby Anna, Nov. 6, 1872.
    • Cyrus, Sept. 18, 1874.
    • William P., Sept. 22, 1875.
    • Edward Jackson, May 13, 1882.
  • Ruby F., of Benjamin and Ruby Ann, Oct. 16, 1860.
  • Harold B., of Harvey M. and Hattie N., Jan. 24, 1888.
  • Dorothy L., of Lowell M. and Sarah Charles (Carpenter), Sept. 14, 1896.
COLLEY
  • Henry W., of Thomas and Mary (Bowden), Aug. 29, 1861.
COLLINS
  • ----, of Ira W. and Abby L. (Peirce), Aug. 22, 1861.
COLLYER
  • Isaac John Powers, of William and Margaret, both of Marblehead, April 19, 1815.
    • Peter Martin Cowley, of same parents, Jan. 21, 1817.
CONCQUEST
  • Franklin, of Neils and Hannah, Sept. 7, 1881.
CONNAUGHTON
  • Leah Nora, of James and Celia (Mooney), Sept. 20, 1894.
CONNELL
  • Anna, of John and Catharine (Kennedy), Jan. 19, 1861.
COOKE
  • Harriet E., of Olney and Sophia, Oct. 26, 1850.
COOPER
  • Sarah Bowen, of David and Huldah (Read), Aug. 20, 1818.
    • Huldah Read, Oct. 29, 1819.
    • Amanda Ann, June 19, 1822.
    • Horace Nelson, April 7, 1826.
    • Anna Mariah, Aug. 20, 1833.
  • Abel Bowen, of Abel and Mary (Newman), March 31, 1822.
    • Mary Maria, May 9, 1824.
  • Susan Catharine, of William and Susan Albro, Dec. 28, 1823.
  • Walter Edward, of Eleaner, Nov. 7, 1850.
  • Frances Abel, of Abel and Sarah, July 1, 1864
CORBETT
  • John, of William and Catharine (Anthony), Nov. 11, 1884.
  • Stella, of James and Mary E., Sept. 15, 1890.
CORBIN
  • Simeon Bowen of Lt. Benjamin and Mary (Bowen), Nov. 1, 1815.
    • Susan, of same parents, Jan. 28, 1817.
    • Hannah, Feb. 13, 1818.
CORNDEN
  • William H., of John and Catharine, Aug. 19, 1849.
CORNELL
  • ----, daughter of Elijah, Nov. 30, 1846.
  • Mary J., of John and Kate, Aug. 2, 1859.
COUNLY
  • Sarah F., of Michael and Catherine (Washington), June 17, 1861.
COYLE
  • Thomas, of Peter and Mary (Rice), Aug. 22, 1860.
COZZENS
  • Alvin Benjamin of Alvin S. and Ann, Dec. 27, 1853.
    • Clara Ellsworth, June 7, 1861.
CRAIG
  • James, of James and Betsey, Nov. 30, 1848.
    • Frederic, Nov. 9, 1853.
CRAIN
  • ----, of William H. and Fanny, March 25, 1844.
  • George F., of William H. and Julia A., Jan. 13, 1851.
    • ----, son, Sept. 16, 1852.
    • Mary E., of Michael and Mary, Sept. 22, 1859.
    • Eliza, Nov. 23, 1861.
CROPIN
  • Caroline H., of Amos and Ruth, Sept. 1, 1855.
    • Hannah L., Feb. 12, 1857.
    • Josiah Sibley, March 29, 1860.
    • Roscoe Elropon, March 15, 1862.
    • William Nelson, March 11, 1864.
    • Frank Amos, March 11, 1864.
    • Emma Barsten, May 20, 1866.
CROW
  • Thomas, of Lawrence and Ann H., July 3, 1851.
    • Martin, April 4, 1853.
    • Jane F., April 14, 1857.
    • Lawrence, Dec. 12, 1859.
CROWELL
  • ----, daughter of Richard B. and Mary A., July 28, 1852.
CUNNINGHAM
  • George Ebenezer, of Joseph N. and Sarah A., Oct. 2, 1837.
    • Augustus Nelson, of same parents, Nov. 5, 1841.
    • Rebecca Wade, Feb. 25, 1844.
    • Mary B., ----, 1846.
  • Mary C., of Joseph N. and Caroline, Dec. 20, 1849.
    • ----, son, Nov. 1, 1851.
    • Sarah B., Nov. 12, 1852.
    • Walter H., July 17, 1855.
    • Charles B., Feb. 20, 1858.
    • William W., April 23, 1860.
CURRAN
  • Margaret E., of Thomas and Ann (Kinney), Aug. 28, 1861.
  • Loretta, of Michael J. and Veronica C., May 21, 1888.
    • Peter H. A., Aug. 7, 1889.
    • Charles Edward, March 2, 1892.
    • Thomas R., April 11, 1894.
    • Simon Duffy, July 30, 1895.
CURTIS
  • Anna, of Oliver S. and Edna S., Sept. 14, 1851.
    • Edna Stanley, May 31, 1854.
    • Stanley D., Nov. 7, 1858.
    • Frederick W., March 23, 1861.
CUSHING
  • Almeda F., of Capt. Joseph and Sybel (Ormsbee), April 1, 1809.
    • Adeline W., of same parents, Nov. 2, 1812.
    • Josiah, May 12, 1817.
  • Capt. Charles C. and Betsey (Martin) children.
    • Betsey Martin, Feb. 19, 1819.
    • Perry Barney, by 2d wife, Mary (Barney), Jan. 15, 1824.
    • Abba Ann, April 27, 1828.
    • Susan Carpenter, Feb. 6, 1831.
    • Andrew Jackson, March 29, 1833.
    • Ezekiel Carpenter, Nov. 15, 1835.
    • Leavet, Aug. 17, 1838.
    • Emily, Nov. 11, 1840.
  • Chloe Ann Carpenter, of Chancey and Helena (Ormsbee), March 19, 1817.
    • Chancey, March 10, 1820.
  • Herbert Everett, of Ezekiel and Harriet, Sept. 17, 1863.
    • Fred A., Oct. 12, 1872.
    • Jessie Ina, May 17, 1879.
  • Harold L., of Herbert E. and Grace C., Dec. 16, 1893.
DAGGETT
  • John Sternes, of Jacob and Lydia (Slack), June 26, 1793.
    • Mary, May 26, 1795.
    • Sidney, May 4, 1797.
    • Adah, March 8, 1799.
    • Jefferson, Dec. 1, 1800.
    • Lydia, Sept. 10, 1802.
    • Cynthia, Feb. 2, 1806.
    • Jacob, Dec. 28, 1807.
    • Samuel, July 9, 1809.
    • Nancy, Sept. 2, 1811.
    • Hannah, Aug. 2, 1813.
  • Elizabeth Frances, of Jefferson and Hannah, Jan. 9, 1828.
    • Edwin Oscar, March 5, 1829.
    • Anna Judson, March 12, 1830.
  • Thomas W. Dorr, of Cyrell N. and Susan, Jan. 15, 1849.
  • Amey Ann, of William and Mary Ann, April 29, 1849.
    • John Wheldon, Sept. 5, 1853.
  • Maria S., of Herbert S. and Emily B., Nov. 22, 1876.
    • Robert S., Oct. 3, 1880.
    • Ruth Slack, May 9, 1882.
    • David B., Feb. 16, 1892.
DARLING
  • ----, son of Warren, Nov. 20, 1861.
DAVIS
  • Anna E., of John H. and Ellen M., March 1, 1875.
    • Frank Manning, Oct. 10, 1878.
  • Chester A., of Maynard A. and Emma G., Nov. 21, 1887.
  • Mabel E., of Maynard A. and Emma G., March 25, 1889.
    • Marion E., Sept. 16, 1890.
    • Ruth A., Jan. 13, 1896.
DAY
  • Joshua D., of Joshua and Elizabeth, June 10, 1850.
  • Horace F., of James W. and Ann R., Oct. 23, 1877.
  • Irving Woodman, of R. Herbert and Anna J. (Woodman), Sept. 15, 1884.
DAYTON
  • Charles R., of Isaac C. and Mercy Ann (Winslow), Jan. 17, 1861.
DEALT
  • Pearl Inez, of Andrew and Fidelia, Feb. 6, 1893.
DEAN
  • Ellery Cushing, of David W. and Emily F., Jan. 31, 1863.
    • Walter Everett, of same parents, Oct. 6, 1866.
DeBLOIS
  • Sarah R., of James P. and Mary D., July 16, 1873.
    • Mary Elizabeth, Oct. 17, 1878.
    • Harvey Chester, Feb. 3, 1885.
    • Howard Charlie, Feb. 3, 1885.
DeCOSTER
  • Harriet Frances, of George T. and Aronia A., April 1, 1843.
DeLAITHE
  • Cecil V., of Daniel and Sophia P., Jan. 14, 1893.
DEMPSTER
  • ----, son of Charles and Ann, Sept. 24, 1852.
DENNIS
  • Wellington R., of William R. and Mary E., Sept. 24, 1855.
  • Wellington B., of Wellington R. and Martha L., Nov. 29, 1875.
    • Leetta L., July 22, 1877.
    • William King, Dec. 12, 1879.
    • Ethel Marian, March 27, 1882.
    • Martha Catharine, Sept. 7, 1883.
    • Emily May, Nov. 4, 1885.
    • Abby F., Aug. 30, 1887.
    • Mary E., May 2, 1891.
  • Mary E., of Charles and Susan, Sept. 12, 1886.
DENTON
  • Samuel T., of Joseph T. and Susan M., Oct. 9, 1856.
    • Mary L., Nov. 6, 1857.
  • George Washington, Sept. 8, 1861.
  • Hattie M., of George and Pamilla A., Sept. 2, 1889.
    • Marian A., Feb. 16, 1892.
    • Pamilla A., Feb. 16, 1892.
DEXTER
  • Henry Harris and Eunice (Walker, of Timothy), his wife, children.
    • Samuel Frederick, March 18, 1831.
    • John Mumford, Jan. 21, 1833.
    • Joseph Davis, Dec. 28, 1834.
    • Edward, March 15, 1836.
    • Timothy Walker, Feb. 10, 1839.
    • Abby Smith, March 4, 1842.
    • Charles Henry, July 31, 1843.
  • Walter, of Christopher and Sarah W., Feb. 4, 1852.
    • Arthur, April 23, 1857.
  • Alfred, of Christopher and Sarah W., Aug. 3, 1858.
    • Edward, Nov. 15, 1859.
    • Jessie, March 22, 1861,
  • Benjamin, of Reuben H. and Ella D., Aug. 5, 1880.
    • ----, daughter, Dec. 23, 1882.
DIELEY
  • William T., of Paul F. and Eliza, June 27, 1856.
DIMON
  • Dorcas A., of Walter D. and Marian, Nov. 1, 1896.
DODGE
  • Albert S., of Solomon and Jane F., Nov. 7, 1848.
    • ----, daughter. Nov. 24, 1851.
  • Elizabeth, of Edmund and Susan, April 9, 1899.
DOHERTY
  • Edward, of Patrick and Anne (Dailey), July 28, 1883.
    • John W., Jan. 30, 1886.
    • Joseph A., June 6, 1888.
    • Chester F., April 9, 1891.
    • Catharine L., Aug. 2, 1893.
DORRENCE
  • Emma, of Henry and Mary J., Feb. 27, 1851.
DOVODER
  • Richmond, of John and Mary, July 23, 1846.
DROWN
  • Charles Almond, of Almond C. and Elizabeth (Fuller), Dec. 18, 1860.
DUNN
  • ----, son of Michael and Mary, Jan. 30, 1852.
DURGIN
  • Sarah Jane, of John F. and Mary (Doyle), Jan. 28, 1860.
DUMWELL
  • Charles A., of William and Harriet M., Sept. 10, 1849.
    • Albert H., Dec. 30, 1850.
    • Charles F., Sept. 12, 1855
DUNWELL
  • Henry, of Leander W. and Elizabeth, Jan. 20, 1849.
    • Benjamin B., Nov. 13, 1850.
    • Leander, July 18, 1852.
DYER
  • ----, daughter of Charles and Mary, June 7, 1846.
  • Isabel, of William and Mary E., Dec. 21, 1883.
EARLE
  • Jonathan, of Joseph and Lydia (Fowler), Rehoboth, Dec. 15, 1813.
    • Elizabeth Chace, Rehoboth, June 23, 1815.
    • Maria, July 5, 1817.
EDMUNDS
  • William E., of William H. and Julia A., May 6, 1856
ELDERKIN
  • Mary Jane, of Jonathan R. and Margaret, June 28, 1846.
    • Louisa J., Jan. 2, 1849.
    • John Francis, June 12, 1854.
  • ------, daughter of Charles and Mary, July 12, 1855.
    • Marietta, June 29, 1857.
    • Charles H., April 8, 1859.
  • Georgeanna E., of John and Martha (Miller), Sept. 1, 1861.
    • ----, Dec. ----, 1862.
ELDERKIN
  • Amelia Jane, of John and Martha (Miller), July 6, 1864.
    • Maria Malvina, July 5, 1866.
    • Solon Lewis, July 23, 1868.
    • John Alfred, April 11, 1870.
    • Alavanda Malvina, Aug. 20, 1874.
    • Mary E., Aug. 22, 1877.
    • Ida May, April 22, 1878.
    • Geraldine, May 9, 1880.
    • Martha A., May 4, 1882.
    • Marcus Aurelius, June 4, 1884.
  • Frederick Eron, of Olney and Anne, March 14, 1873.
  • Charles Russell, of Charles H. and Amelia J., Jan. 5, 1881.
    • Ora Maude, June 15, 1882.
    • Mabel, May 9, 1884.
    • William A., Aug. 7, 1889.
    • Walter Everett, Jan. 6, 1894.
    • Willie Alexander, Oct. 14, 1895.
ELMORE
  • Frank, of William H. and Mary, Feb. 28, 1858.
ELLIS
  • George, of William and Mary, Sept. 30, 1846.
ENNIS
  • Amey Ann, of William F. and Sarah J. (Field), March 26, 1861.
ESLET
  • ----, son of William, Sept. 16, 1846.
FAIRBROTHER
  • Martha Howell, of John and Sally M., Feb. 13, 1853.
FAIRFIELD
  • John Allen, of Daniel and Sarah J., Dec. 11, 1878.
  • Florence G., of Samuel and Martha, Aug. 16, 1843.
FAREL
  • Mary Jane, of John and Rosa, Nov. 7, 1843.
FARNUM
  • ----, son of Charles H. and Loretta J., Nov. 8, 1884.
  • ----, son of Jerome B. and Sarah J., Dec. 2, 1886.
FAY
  • John, of Timothy and Margaret, June 12, 1852.
FERREN
  • Emily, of Alanson and Catherine, June 28, 1858.
FIELD
  • Ida Hellen, of William F. and Elipha (Johnson), May 10, 1861.
    • William Francis, of same parents, Jan. 10, 1867.
    • Joseph Eason, Sept. 2, 1869.
FINNEMORE
  • Emily Elizabeth, of Albert M. and Mary Allen, June 13, 1869,
FISH
  • Lillie Frances, of Benjamin and Betsey, Aug. ----, 1873.
FISHER
  • Annie Frances, of William H. and Georgianna E., Aug. 1, 1878.
    • William Lewis, of same parents, Jan. 10, 1867.
    • Lizzie Dora, Feb. 5, 1881.
    • Robert H., April 1, 1883.
    • Herbert Edward, March 17, 1885.
    • Georgianna E., Feb. 5, 1886.
    • Isadore, Feb. 27, 1892.
    • ----, son, ----, 1894.
FITTS
  • Charles Harrison, of David and Delia (Bucklin), April 30, 1813.
    • Abby Ide, of same parents, June 3, 1816.
    • Joseph Bucklin, of same parents, March 14, 1818.
  • Joseph D., of Joseph B. and Elizabeth D., March 16, 1850.
    • David, April 21, 1853.
    • James F., March 11, 1856.
    • Henry Lyman, June 2, 1861.
FITZGERALD
  • Thomas L., of Thomas J. and Mary R., Nov. 18, 1889.
FLETCHER
  • Anne P., of Solomon and Mary A., Sept. 4, 1854.
FOLEY
  • James H., of James and Elizabeth A., Oct. 24, 1851.
FOLLETT
  • Julia L., of William and Adaline, Sept. 6, 1851.
FOLLONSBEE
  • Adrenia Hortense, of Nathan G. and Sarah H., May 9, 1853.
FRANKLIN
  • Isabel M., of William A. and Peddy, Feb. 13, 1850.
    • William A., Jr., March 1, 1855.
    • Annabell Eugenia, Oct. 2, 1856.
FRENCH
  • Caroline, of Abel, Jr., and Keziah (Brown), May 29, 1813.
  • Ezra Walker, of Ezra, 2d, and Lois (Abell), Feb. 6, 1815.
    • Cordelia Esther, Feb. 23, 1817.
    • Francis Baylies, Feb. 21, 1819.
    • Lois Amanda, May 20, 1821.
    • Horace, Dec. 6, 1822.
    • Seba, Jan. 6, 1825.
    • Sarah Knight, Jan. 13, 1827.
    • Calvin, March 1, 1829.
    • Arunah Shepherdson, May 11, 1831.
    • Martin Van Buran, Providence, July 2, 1833.
    • Emily Jane, Providence, Dec. 5, 1835.
    • Milton, Providence, Oct. 17, 1838.
  • Asher Ellis, of Ezra and Nancy (Smith), May 23, 1816.
    • Horatio Nelson, Feb. 3, 1818.
    • Henrietta Smith, Feb. 3, 1820.
    • Nancy Mariah, April 14, 1822.
    • James Austin, Jan. 14, 1824.
    • Samuel Egbert, Sept. 24, 1826.
    • Ephraim Walker, April 14, 1829.
    • William Carpenter, June 30, 1831.
    • Ezra Granville, June 23, 1833.
  • Baylies, of Benjamin and Zylpha (Bliss), Jan. 29, 1821.
    • John, March 25, 1822.
    • Lydia, Nov. 6, 1824.
    • Mary, Nov. 30, 1825.
    • Benjamin, Jan. 21, 1830.
    • Ezra, Jan. 31, 1833.
    • Cyrel F., Sept. 17, 1836.
  • James, of Capt. James, Jr., and Betsey Peck, Dec. 22, 1823.
  • Idabell, of George W., Jr., and Emeline E., June 17, 1856.
  • Clara M., of John and Mary J., May 23, 1857.
FRENCH
  • Emma E., of Elm G. and Anna, Sept. 20, 1858.
FRENIER
  • William, of William and Rosa (Leando), April 2, 1894.
    • Rosa, of same parents, Nov. 7, 1895.
FULLER
  • Mary Ann, of Levi and Mary (Peck), Sept. 17, 1815.
    • Stephen Peck, Sept. 24, 1822.
    • Calvin Sanford, Feb. 11, 1825.
  • Candis Carpenter, of Sarah, and reputed child of Squire Lake, April 27, 1817.
  • Walter T., of T. W. and Susan C., March 14, 1847.
  • Walter J., of S. B. and Harriet, Feb. 15, 1849.
  • Maria Jane, of Adison and Rebecca, July 3, 1854.
  • Susan E., of Stephen P. and Rebecca C., May 10, 1756.
    • Ida B., March 26, 1862.
    • Eleanor S., July 2, 1877.
GARDNER
  • Dr. Johnson and Phebe Lawton (Sisson), his wife, children; the first 4 born in North Providence.
    • Johnson Aaron, April 10, 1780.
    • Eleanor Phebe, Feb. 4, 1832.
    • Josephine Amelia, Oct. 7, 1833.
    • Ruth Ann, Feb. 19, 1836.
    • Adalaide Victoria, Jan. 1, 1835.
    • Walter Scott, Sept. 9, 1839.
    • Leonora Susan, Nov. 29, 1842.
    • Clarence F., Oct. 24, 1844.
  • Seraphina Augusta, of Alexander and Matilda Mason (Wheeler), April 24, 1837.
  • Martha T., of Elisha B. and Sarah, March 16, 1855.
  • Harry Walton, of Arthur H. and Martha Gray(West), Sept. 28, 1882.
    • William Gray, Dec. 3, 1885.
  • Elcey S., of Joseph and Pearl A. (Abbott), March 6, 1891.
    • Harold, Jan. 13, 1896.
GARNEY
  • Austin B., of David H. and Caroline, July 29, 1855.
GARVIN
  • Elizabeth, of Darby and Catharine, July 4, 1854.
GERARD
  • Alice May, of Frederick and Eliza Jane, June 10, 1882.
GERMLEY
  • Sarah, of James and Ellen, Nov. 7, 1863.
GILBERHART
  • Anna, of Charles and Hannah, Nov. 6, 1872.
GILLEGAN
  • John, of John and Margaret, Oct. 14, 1855.
GILLON
  • Frederick A., of Henry and Julia, Nov. 14, 1859.
GLADDING
  • Thomas C., of Abram S. and Ann, July 24, 1854.
  • ----, son of Abraham S. and Ann E., Oct. 6, 1857.
    • ----, son, Oct. 6, 1857.
    • Nellie Amelia, July 30, 1859.
GLEASON
  • Sarah J., of William and Harriet, July 17, 1855.
GODFREY
  • Betsey Jane, of Samuel and Plebe J., March 28, 1843.
    • Samuel F., July 5, 1851.
    • Mary L. V., Jan. 15, 1854.
    • ---- , son, April 17, 1856.
GOFF
  • Cyrus Everett, of Henry B. and Sally B., Nov. 22, 1830.
    • Mary Elizabeth, Nov. 27, 1831.
    • Edward Newton, Oct. 4, 1833.
    • Charles H., June 4, 1836.
    • Shubael Herman, Sept. 21, 1839.
    • Julia M., Aug. 1, 1841.
  • Maria I., of Albert and Maria I., Aug. 12, 1855.
  • Sylvester W., of James N. and Mary E. (Hicks), Oct. 29, 1860.
  • William Henry, of Charles H. and Elizabeth, Wareham, Jan. 29, 1861.
  • Cora Louisa, of Cyrus E. and Maria S. (Brown), March 9, 1861.
  • Seth Warren, of Henry H. and Almira E., May 11, 1881.
    • Archibald, June 7, 1889.
  • Ellsworth W., of Sylvester W. and Grace B., Sept. 3, 1889.
    • Eva J., Sept. 13, 1890.
GOFFIN
  • Harold J., of George and Eliza, March 27, 1892.
GOGGIN
  • John F., of John and Mary A. (Roach), Nov. 25, 1896.
GOLDSBORO
  • Ellen, of Sidney and Ellen E. (Read), Feb. 26, 1883.
GORDON
  • Susan J., of Albert and Margaret, Jan. 15, 1849.
  • ---- , daughter of John, Sept. 22, 1853.
  • ----, son of William and Alice, Sept. 1, 1854.
  • Eleanor, of John and Ruth D., Dec. 28, 1859.
GORTON
  • Juliette M., of Rufus and Rebecca A., March 5, 1859.
    • Thomas E., of same parents, May 19, 1861.
  • Thomas E., of Albert and Margaret (Farmer), March 8, 1861.
GOUGH
  • Arthur, of Peter and Rosa (McCabe), June 17, 1882.
GRAHAM
  • Adalaide, of Henry and Adalaide, Oct. 18, 1864.
GRANT
  • Ruth Wood, of Abel and Hannah, June 16, 1843.
  • Angeline Frances, of Kent and Lydia, June 30, 1844.
  • Mahala Anne, of John and Emeline H., Feb. 24, 1845.
    • Alice B., April 20, 1850.
    • Emeline Elizabeth, April 20, 1852.
  • Warren Allen, of Marcus M. and Ruth K., Dec. 22, 1865.
    • Harrie Larnerd, March 18, 1867.
GRAY
  • William I., of Church and Sally (Ide), Sept. 5, 1813.
    • Sally Ann, Nov. 26, 1814.
    • Church, June 20, 1816.
    • Samuel, Feb. 18, 1818.
    • Alvah, Feb. 4, 1820.
    • Eliza, Oct. 17, 1821.
    • Abby Mariah, May 20, 1824.
  • John, of Church and Sally (Ide), Dec. 7, 1828.
    • Henry Walter, July 29, 1832.
  • Henry Walter, of Alvah, Dec. 11, 1843.
  • Eliza, of Church, Jr., and Ann E., Dec. 24, 1843.
GREENE
  • George A., of George W. P. and Mary E., Sept. 14, 1849.
    • Eliza Maria, June 14, 1852.
    • ----, daughter, Sept. 8, 1859.
  • Ida, of Anna, July ----, 1853.
  • Benjamin of Enock and Margaret, Dec. 31, 1858.
  • John Francis, of John and Mary, April 13, 1868.
  • Anne Louisa, of Olney and Anna, Nov. 13, 1869.
    • George Olney, Dec. 6, 1871.
    • Albert, Dec. 10, 1873.
  • Hattie May, of William B. and Lucy A., June 1, 1872.
  • Charles Martin, of Henry Frances and Mary M.. June 24, 1872.
  • Thomas, of Frank H. and Hattie A., Jan. 22, 1879.
    • Frank H., Dec. 19, 1888.
  • Edwin A., of Edwin H. and Mary E., Aug. 7, 1884.
    • Emily, Oct. 20, 1889.
    • ----, son, Jan. 27, 1894.
  • Mytis A., of Daniel A. and Sylia O. (Sanders), Nov. 25, 1894.
    • Mabel Edna, May 5, 1896.
GRIMLEY
  • Thomas, of James and Ellen, Dec. 27, 1865.
GRISWOLD
  • Clara, of Alfred and Frances, April 23, 1856.
    • ----, daughter, June 6, 1858.
    • Daniel S., Dec. 22, 1859.
    • ----. son, Nov. 23, 1861.
GUILD
  • Walter A., of George W. and Nancy Anna, Nov. 6, 1859.
    • Veta Etta Francis, April 13, 1864.
    • George Francis, April 4, 1866.
    • Willie W., March 8, 1869.
    • Rosella Mary Jane, Aug. 6, 1872.
    • Clarence E., May ----, 1875.
    • Fanny H., June 26, 1878.
    • Fanny Josephine, Sept. 6, 1879.
  • Albert H., of George F. and Lena, June 30, 1891.
    • Alice E., Oct. 27, 1894.
HACKETT
  • William, of William and Mary (Reily), March 28, 1854.
    • Ann, Oct. 25, 1856.
    • Ellen, Oct. 11, 1861.
  • Joseph E., of Patrick and Ann (Sullivan), Aug. 24, 1861.
HAIGH
  • George A., of John W. and Christianna (Munro), Nov. 16, 1861.
HALE
  • Clara, of Nelson and Ellen (Carner), Aug. 1, 1853.
    • Edward N., Sept. 22, 1855.
    • Maria L., Nov. 1, 1857.
    • Sarah C., April 9, 1860.
HALL
  • John J., Jr., of John J. and Ella L., March 20, 1876.
    • Louisa, April 10, 1878.
HAMMOND
  • Betsey Fuller, of William and Sally (Cooper), Jan. 8, 1808.
    • William, of same parents, Sept. 1, 1812.
    • Mary Ann, of same parents, Aug. 23, 1815.
    • Lucy Bucklin, of same parents, Sept. 9, 1820.
HANDY
  • Daniel Andrew, of John and Sarah Ann, Aug. 2, 1843.
    • William Henry, Jan. 8, 1846.
  • Mary Emma, of William and Harriet, Jan. 7, 1852.
  • Sarah Olive, of John and Olive B., Jan. 23, 1853.
    • Adalaide V., May 28, 1857.
  • Fred Rich, of Charles C. and Emily F., May 31, 1868.
HANSER
  • ----, son of James, Oct. 27, 1855.
HARDING
  • Mary Eliza, of Timothy L. and Lydia, April 6, 1853.
HARRIMAN
  • Bertha I., of Benjamin F. and Annie M. (Wood), March 18, 1894.
    • George Chester, of same parents, May 22, 1895.
HARRINGTON
  • Hellen E., of James and Catharine, Feb. 23, 1850.
HARISON
  • ----, son of Alexander, Dec. 26, 1852.
HART
  • Charles, of Charles and Ellen (Mahoney), Nov. 23, 1860.
HARVEY
  • Abby Maria, of John P. and Martha Ann, March 2, 1844.
  • Harry Edward, of Lewis and Emma E., Nov. 23, 1880.
    • Emma Bertha, Aug. 27, 1882.
HATHAWAY
  • ----, son of Lemuel and Lydia, April 8, 1847.
    • Warren, June 15, 1848.
    • Alonzo, March 3, 1856.
    • Amanda E., Nov. 4, 1861.
  • Mary C., of Asa W. and Mary C., Aug. 22, 1857.
  • ------, of Henry, ---, 1877.
HAVENS
  • ----, of Charles C. and Mary C., Aug. 30, 1880.
HAYS
  • ----, daughter of Peter and Mary, April 22, 1852.
    • Mary Jane, April 25, 1854.
    • Peter, July 20, 1857.
  • -----, of Michael and Catharine (Clark), July 23, 1857.
    • Mary, Aug. 16, 1859.
    • Michael F., Sept. 21, 1861.
HEALEY
  • Joseph, of Welcome and Lydia, Dec. 6, 1846.
HEDLEY
  • Peleg Warren, of Peleg and Helen M., April 15, 1871.
    • Lillian J., Nov. 2, 1877.
    • Arthur Howard, July 31, 1880.
    • Mabel Evelyn, Aug. 28, 1883.
HENNIGAN
  • Peter, Jr., of Peter and Ellen (Currard), April 19, 1860.
HILL
  • George Josiah, of George and Sarah W. (Keath), Nov. 19, 1832
  • Riley, of George and Sarah W. (Keath), June 13, 1835.
    • Van Buren, Aug. 8, 1836.
  • Asaph C., of Oliver and Julia A., Nov. 3, 1852.
  • Clarence R., of George Riely and Anna M. (Angema), July 27, 1861.
  • Margarie L., of Asaph C. and Sarah L. (Watson), Jan. 19, 1890.
    • Henry Russell, Jan. 14, 1896.
HICKMAN
  • Willie Anderson, of James A. and Julia, Aug. 15, 1867.
HICKS
  • Orlanda Almanzo, of Nehemiah and Mary, Nov. 8, 1852.
HINCKEY
  • John, of James and Catherine, Oct. 27, 1855.
HIX
  • Henrietta Nevers, of Charles C. F. and Augusta A., April 20, 1856.
HOGERSON
  • Edith, of Andrew and Hannah, Jan. 11, 1881.
    • Flora E., Sept. 27, 1882.
    • Emily E., Jan. 15, 1877.
    • Lillie, Dec. 29, 1878.
    • Minnie, Nov. 23, 1884.
    • Esther H., June 19, 1888.
    • Mildred F., Dec. 13, 1890.
HOLBROOK
  • Bertha I., of F. P. and J., Aug. 19, 1876.
  • Winfred F., of George D. and Ella J., March 16, 1890.
HOLLEY
  • Richmond, of Albert and Sarah A., Aug. 1, 1846.
    • Lucy M., May 31, 1848.
    • Albert, Dec. 26, 1843.
    • Caroline A. S., April 22, 1850.
HOLMES
  • Elizabeth A., of Rufus and Mary, Aug. 20, 1848.
  • ----, son of James, Jan. 8, 1850.
  • Anna, of Allen D. and Dorcas, April 1, 1875.
HOPKINS
  • ----, son of Horace and Mary A., Oct. 11, 1854.
  • Martha M., of William and Hannah T. (Parker), May 17, 1857.
    • ----, son, April 25, 1859.
    • ----, March 6, 1861.
HORTON
  • ----, son of Charles and Susan, March 12, 1850.
  • ----, son of Sylvanus and Anna M. Oct. 19, 1857.
  • James H., of Horace D. and Martha G. (West), Aug. 21, 1861.
  • Edward H., of Nathan B. and Mary E. C., Nov. 27, 1864.
  • ----, son of Charles and Margaret, Dec. 25, 1870.
  • Jennie Francis, of George H. and Mary Francis, Oct. 13, 1871.
    • Mabel Eunice, of same parents, April 17, 1883.
  • Maude Augusta, of Theodore A. and Nettie F., Dec. 25, 1873.
  • Ervin E., of George H. and Carrie E., Aug. 25, 1888.
  • Charles E., of George S. and Maude E. (Evans), Nov. 25, 1896.
HOVE
  • Fred Allen, of Henry M. and Lydia A., April 26, 1867.
  • William M., of Fred A. and Leonora N., Oct. 19, 1891.
HOWLAND
  • Myra, of Sanford and Margaretta E., April 13, 1882.
    • Mary B., of same parents, Aug. 31, 1890.
HOYLE
  • Carlisle, of James E. and Anne, Jan. 28, 1895.
HOYT
  • William Isaiah, of Isaiah and Mary Ann J., Sept. 1, 1838.
  • G. Albert. of William and Edith, Aug. 10, 1846.
HUMPHREY
  • Ann E., of John and Esther W., April 9, 1844.
    • ----, daughter, Nov. 26, 1850.
    • ----, daughter, April 18, 1853.
    • ----, son, July 14, 1855.
    • ----, Nov. 3, 1857.
    • ----, Nov. 11, 1861.
    • ----, son, Nov. 11, 1861.
  • David D., of Joseph D. and Elizabeth N. (Holt), June 23, 1861.
  • Howard Ellwood, of Willard F. and Alice S., Jan. 23, 1881.
    • Harold R., of same parents, Aug. 13, 1889.
  • Marshall P., Jr., of Marshall P. and Catharine, Sept. 12, 1889.
    • Mildred E., Sept. 12, 1889.
    • ----, daughter, Nov. 12, 1885.
HUNT
  • Major Allen and Susan (Blanding), children:
    • Maria, April 27, 1816.
    • Josiah, May 6, 1818.
    • John, June 3, 1821.
    • Horatio Nelson, Sept. 5, 1826.
    • Caroline Blanding, June 26, 1829.
    • Sophia B., March 15, 1824.
  • Peter, of Daniel J. and Nancy, May 15, 1843.
    • ----, son, Jan. ----, 1847.
  • James Churchill, of Livingstone and Eliza C., Sept. 7, 1848.
  • Clara C., of Edwin L. and Betsey A., Jan. 14, 1862.
  • Addle M., of William H. and Sarah E., March 1, 1877.
IDE
  • Daniel, of Abel ang Susannah (Phinney), Jan. 15, 1810.
  • William B., of Alfred and Ruth (Woodmansee), March 17, 1814.
    • John, Jan. 24, 1816.
    • Charlotte, April 14, 1819.
    • Andre, June 13, 1821.
    • Mercy Dyre, June 13, 1823.
    • Elizabeth Crawford, March 7, 1825.
    • Nathaniel, July 2, 1827.
    • Ruth Ann, July 8, 1829.
    • Calvin, Sept. 29, 1830.
    • Alfred B., Oct. 10, 1832.
IDE
  • Timothy Phinney and Allethear (Tiffany), children.
    • William Tiffany, March 4, 1815.
    • Mary Ann Bullock, Aug, 30, 1817.
    • Henry Abel, April 25, 1820.
    • Timothy Phinney, July 31, 1825.
  • Henry Harvey, of Ephraim and Hannah, Dec. 10, 1834.
  • Catharine Amanda, of William and Amanda (Bishop) Jan. 30, 1842.
  • Lucy Mariah, of Henry and Lucinda, May 15, 1846.
  • Henry S., of William T. and Sarah Ann, Dec. 27, 1846.
    • Sarah W., Dec. 12, 1848.
    • Althea T., March 25, 1855.
    • ----, Sept. 8, 1857.
    • Caroline, March 1, 1860.
  • Daniel P., of Daniel and Eunice B., March 20, 1849.
  • Rachal N., of Marcellus and Martha, Jan. 30, 1850.
  • ----, son of William G. and Sarah A., Dec. 12, 1850.
  • Harriet A., of Henry H. and Mary A. (Barney), March 17, 1858.
    • Marretta, Sept. 6, 1860.
  • Timothy P., of Henry A. and Sarah M., Nov. 2, 1858.
  • William Henry, of Henry and Betsey (Hamell), Aug. 19, 1860.
JACKSON
  • George N., of George and Emily N., April 15, 1857.
JACOB
  • John and Zelinda (Bishop), children.
    • Phanuel Bishop, Aug. 23, 1802.
    • Ruth Brown, March 14, 1804.
    • Joseph Warren, Sept. 20, 1805.
    • Zelinda, Feb. 20, 1807.
  • Esther Brown, of David and Luperia (Kent), Nov. 16, 1833.
  • George C., of P. B. and Ruth, Nov. 23, 1848.
JARVJDSKY
  • Theodore, of Theodore and Catharine (Beuchman), Nov. 2, 1857.
    • Eliza, of same parents, July 18, 1860.
JAYNES
  • William Henry, of Isaac and Mahala, Feb. 3, 1852.
    • ----, daughter, Dec. 26, 1853.
  • William Nelson, of Charles N. and Anne E. (Humphrey), Aug. 14, 1860.
    • John William, of same parents, Nov. 13, 1863.
    • Ida Hathaway, July 5, 1866
JENCKES
  • Oscar Ervin, of Ferdinand L. and Malissa E., Aug. 27, 1874.
JERAULD
  • Anna Maria, of Daniel D. and Hannah M., March 11, 1853.
    • Grace, of same parents, March 22, 1855.
  • George F., of George F. and Sarah E. (Smith), Oct. 6, 1886.
    • Raymond E., May 30, 1894.
JIRARD
  • Maretta, of Frederick and Eliza Jane, Nov. 26, 1883.
JORDAN
  • Josephine, of Susan, July 8, 1859.
JOHNSON
  • ----, daughter of Welcome and Elma S., Oct. 15, 1859.
  • Edward Martin, of Martin and Amelia, July 13, 1879.
    • Emerald Maurice, July 13, 1879.
  • Maude Jane, of Joseph and Emily Z., Sept. 23, 1879.
  • Maude J., of Joseph and Emma C., Sept. 23, 1879.
  • Emma C., of August and Minnie, Jan. 13, 1893.
JUDKINS
  • Emma E., of Nathaniel T. and Chloe C., July 19, 1852.
    • Edward Stevens, of same parents, Aug. 24, 1858.
KEEFE
  • John, of Patrick and Ann (Dewire), April 30, 1861.
KELLEY
  • Cate, of Luke and Bridget (Darey), April 8, 1860.
  • Ellen M., of Richard and Anne, June 18, 1884.
KELTON
  • James A., of Benjamin B. and Elvira J. (Adams), Nov. 11, 1861.
KENT
  • James, of James and Lydia, Oct. 6, 1779.
    • Lydia, Aug. 14, 1785.
  • Rebecca, of Ezra and Mary (Viall), July 13, 1790.
    • Ann Frances, July 1, 1792.
    • Allen, May 19, 1795.
    • Joseph D., May 9, 1798.
    • Thomas Viall, April 19, 1801.
    • Amey Ann, March 1, 1804.
    • Julian, March 1, 1804.
    • Betsey, March 8, 1807.
  • Lucy, of Joseph, April 17, 1800.
    • Abby, May 16, 1802.
    • John Adams, Feb. 13, 1813.
    • Elizabeth, March 31, 1808.
    • Hezekiah, March 25, 1811.
  • Matilda, of Nathan and Abigail (Round), July 25, 1801.
    • Nathan, Nov. 20, 1802.
    • Amanda, Sept. 5, 1804.
    • Anna, March 28, 1806.
    • Calvin, June 9, 1810.
  • John, of Ezekiel and Deliverance (Greene), March 8, 1804.
    • Herman, Dec. 28, 1805.
    • Ezekiel Sanford, Jan. 28, 1808.
    • George Nelson, April 20, 1811.
  • Clarrissa, of James, Jr., and Cynthia, Dec. 28, 1806.
    • Lydia, May 5, 1809.
    • Oliver Sprague, May 14, 1812.
  • Amey French, of John and Bethiah (French), May 19, 1810.
    • Mary Ann, Sept. 11, 1817.
    • John Willard, Sept. 23, 1820.
  • Olney, of Simon and Betsley (Willmarth), May 11, 1812.
    • Keziah, Aug. 11, 1813.
  • Eunice, of Seba and Nabbv (Ide), May 27, 1812.
    • Henry, July 31, 1814.
  • Louis, of Seba and Nabby (Ide), Dec. 7, 1816.
    • Harris, Aug. 10, 1820.
    • Emily, Aug. 7, 1826.
  • Mary, of Humphrey and Mary (Via11), Sept. 9, 1812.
    • Samuel Via11, June 8, 1815.
    • Mercy Ann, June 8, 1815.
  • Mary Ann, of Remember, Jr., and Hannah (Perren ), Oct. 18, 1812.
    • Elijah, July 11, 1819.
    • Rebeccah, July 19, 1821.
    • Hannah, July 22, 1823.
  • Hezekiah, of Humphrey, May 24, 1818.
  • Jason, of Hezekiah and Celia, Nov. 24, 1843.
    • Albert, Jan. 28, 1850.
    • Orin, Jan. 12, 1852.
  • Mary E., of Russell D. and Abby Ann, Jan. 17, 1844.
    • ----, of Lewis and Lydia, ----, 1846.
  • Alfred J., of Isaac and Hannah, Nov. 27, 1849.
    • Hannah M., July 29, 1851.
  • Susan G., of Josiah, 2d, Jan. 23, 1850.
  • ----, son of Virgil and Emeline, Aug. 17, 1850.
    • Emeline, July 11, 1855.
  • ----, son of Alba and Ruth P., Dec. 14, 1850.
    • ----, daughter, Nov. 7, 1853.
  • Walter H., of Harvey S. and Marcy, March 31, 1851.
  • ----, son of Josiah and Lydia, Aug. 13, 1853.
    • ----, daughter, July 11, 1856.
  • Elida May, of Joseph and Radial M., Jan. 16, 1859.
  • Minerva Louisa, of Edwin T. and Maria L., Jan. 26, 1873.
  • Revere W., of George W. and L. E., Oct. 31, 1876.
  • Lawrence Howard, of Elijah and Ida B. (French), Feb. 9, 1883.
    • Raydon Elijah, of same parents, Feb. 19, 1882
KERN
  • Lodwig, of Cooper and Elizabeth, April 13, 1864.
KING
  • Susan, of Joseph C. and Sarah, April 3, 1849.
    • Sarah L., Sept. 20, 1859.
  • Amey Ida, of Edwin H. and Louisa N. (Whipple), July 19, 1861.
  • ----, of John C. and Phebe A. (Blackmor), Dec. 27, 1861.
  • Mabel Louisa, of James Anthony and Mary Jane, June 14, 1873.
    • George Anthony, Jan. 10, 1878.
  • John, of Jesse and Rosa (King), May 12, 1896.
KNAPP
  • ---- , of William and Martha, May 9, 1854.
    • George W., July 27, 1855.
  • Emily Francis, of Otis H. and Eleanor W., June 10, 1860.
    • Henry Otis, June 17, 1864.
  • Edna F., of George W. and Frances E., Aug. 4, 1886.
KNIGHT
  • Charles Freeman, of David, June 5, 1843.
  • ---- , daughter of B. B. and Phebe, Sept. ----, 1852.
  • Elmer Arnold, of Peleg A. and Mary (Cannon), Crompton, R.I., Dec. 8, 1896.

    Blind Counter


    INDEX