Tax Lists
Extracted From
The History of Milton, Mass., 1640 to 1887
Boston, 1887

[Transcribed by Jane Devlin]





First Recorded Tax-List of Milton
A Rate made the 13th, 12m. 1678 in the Town of Milton to Pay the Town debts as followeth: viz: (amounts expressed in , s. d.)
  • Henry CRANE, 00-12-06
  • Samuel GOLIFER, 00-06-06
  • Anthony GOLIFER, 00-19-03
  • Thomas HOLMAN, 00-13-04
  • John KINSLEY, 00-11-00
  • William DENISON, 00-10-09
  • Anthony NEWTON, 00-02-09
  • John DANIEL, 00-08-05
  • Thomas SWIFT, 00-07-07
  • Nath. PICHER, 00-04-00
  • Joseph BELCHER's estate, 00-09-02
  • John WILLISTON, 00-02-01
  • Widdow SAULSBURY, 00-02-07
  • Walter MORY, 00-02-02
  • Daniel HINSHER, 00-03-08
  • Thomas VOSE, 00-07-01
  • Steven LANGLEY, 00-01-07
  • Edward VOSE, 00-16-04
  • Widdow GILL, 00-16-02
  • John KERNY, 00-01-10
  • Thomas HORTEN, 00-01-02
  • Ephraim NEWTON, 00-01-00
  • Widdow WADSWORTH, 00-03-01
  • John JORDON, 00-10-11
  • Widdow BADCOCK, 00-05-09
  • The Corn Mill, 00-08-10
  • Richard SMITH, 00-01-08
  • Umphre TIFINY, 00-02-08
  • Robert BADCOCK, 00-06-02
  • Jonathan BADCOCK, 00-05-09
  • Samuel BADCOCK, 00-03-04
  • Simon PECKE, 00-04-00
  • John DICKE, 00-06-00
  • Robert TUCKER. 00-08-03
  • Georg SUMNER, 00-07-09
  • William BLACKE, 00-05-11
  • Ebenezer CLAPP, 00-03-01
  • James TUCKER, 00-02-08
  • Georg LION, 00-03-08
  • Edward BLACK, 00-04-08
  • Joseph TUCKER, 00-01-00
  • Samuel PICHER, 00-03-00
  • John FENNO, 00-04-05
  • Timothy WALS, 00-01-06
  • Teag CREHORE, 00-02-10
  • Benjamin BADCOCK, 00-05-05
  • T. CLEMENT's Meddow, 00-00-06
  • Neahmiah HAYDE, 00-00-10
  • William Pen, 00-00-08
  • Caleb HOBERD, 00-01-03
  • William PHERRY, 00-00-08
  • Thofild CURTIS, 00-00-03
  • Martin SANDERS, 00-00-08
  • Edward THOMSON, 00-01-07
  • William OWEN, 00-00-05
  • Richard COLICOT, 00-00-05
  • Thomas GARNER, 00-01-03
  • Simon LINS, 00-02-00
  • Thomas TOLMAN, 00-00-10
  • Simon LINS, 00-02-00
  • Thomas TOLMAN, 00-00-10
  • Joseph WILD, 00-01-00
  • Thomas WILLIAMS, 00-01-00
  • Return BADCOCK, 00-01-00
  • Eleazea LELOND, 00-01-00
  • Robert MASON, 00-01-00
  • Thomas STEVENS, 00-00-06
  • Sanslet PEARE, 00-00-06
  • John GOSBERY, 00-01-00

    Sixty-Seven Signatures: 16-00-00


The following tax-list, copied from the original records, represents only the town tax of 27, 10 s. The same individuals were assessed for the year 1700 to pay the salary of Rev. Peter THATCHER, 48, for the use of the Province, 48, and for the use of the County of Suffolk, 3, 17s., making an aggrate of 147, 7 s, 0 d.


Poles Housing & Land Stock & Faculty Sum Total
Henry CRANE 0 00-02-07 00-02-01 00-04-08
Samuel GULLIVER 0-2-0 00-13-02 00-07-00 01-02-02
James ATHERTON 0-0-0 00-00-07 00-00-09 01-02-02
Thomas LINCORNE 0-2-0 00-00-02 00-00-05 00-02-07
Jonathan GULLIVER 0-2-0 00-13-04 00-07-08 02-03-00
Thomas HOLMAN 0-2-0 00-10-06 00-00-05 00-18-01
Isaac GROSE 0-2-0 00-02-07 00-00-05 00-05-00
Joseph HUNT 0-2-0 00-02-08 00-00-07 00-05-03
Enoch HUNT 0-2-0 00-02-11 00-00-09 00-05-08
Thomas HORTON 0-4-0 00-02-06 00-00-06 00-07-00
Obedia HAWS 0-2-0 00-00-00 00-00-00 00-02-00
Peter WHITE 0-2-0 00-05-03 00-01-11 00-09-02
Nathaniel BADCOCK 0-2-0 00-01-09 00-00-01 00-04-08
John KINSLEY & his Mother 0-2-0 00-06-02 00-02-03 00-12-01
John DANIEL 0-2-0 00-08-00 00-02-01 00-12-01
Thomas SWIFT 0-2-0 00-05-03 00-06-02 00-13-05
Nathaniel PITCHER 0-2-0 00-02-08 00-02-02 00-05-09
William BADCOCK & his Mother 0-2-0 00-02-05 00-01-09 00-06-02
Nathaniel BADCOCK 0-2-0 00-01-09 00-00-11 00-04-08
Moses BELCHER 0-2-0 00-11-09 00-04-04 00-17-04
Samuel MILLER 0-2-0 00-07-06 00-07-00 00-16-06
John REDMAN 0-2-0 00-01-09 00-00-07 00-04-04
Richard SMITH 0-2-0 00-00-00 00-00-07 00-02-07
William VOSE 0-2-0 00-01-09 00-00-07 00-04-04
John FENNO 0-2-0 00-02-00 00-02-00 00-06-00
Daniel HENSHAW 0-2-0 00-03-06 00-02-02 00-07-08
Thomas VOSE 0-2-0 00-04-05 00-02-02 00-08-05
Thomas VOSE, Jr. 0-2-0 ---------- --------- 00-02-00
Thomas HOLMAN, Jr., 0-2-0 ---------- --------- 00-02-00
Samuel GULLIVER, Jr. 0-2-0 --------- 00-00-04 00-02-04
David HORTON 0-2-0 ---------- --------- 00-02-00
Philip LISCOM 0-2-0 ---------- --------- 00-02-00
Samuel WEBB for the Mills -- 00-07-07 --------- 00-07-07
Henry CRANE for Collins Meadow -- 00-01-06 --------- 00-01-06
John MARSH -- 00-03-00 --------- 00-03-00
Nathaniel WALSE of Brantery -- 00-01-03 --------- 00-01-03
Samuel PAINE -- 00-00-03 --------- 00-00-03
Samuel BASS -- 00-00-05 --------- 00-00-05
Thomas SHARE -- 00-00-06 -------- 00-00-06
Ebenezer SHARE -- 00-00-02 -------- 00-00-02
Solomon VEZEY -- 00-00-10 -------- 00-00-10
Theophilis CURTES -- 00-00-04 -------- 00-00-04
John RUGLES -- 00-00-09 -------- 00-00-09
Dependance FRENCH -- 00-00-07 -------- 00-00-07
John FRENCH -- 00-00-02 -------- 00-00-02
Samuel FRENCH -- 00-00-02 -------- 00-00-02
John FRENCH -- 00-00-02 -------- 00-00-02
Widdow Joanah BADCOCK -- 00-00-06 00-00-05 00-00-11




---------




12-16-08

This rate committed to Constable John REDMAN to Colect
Thomas SWIFT, Thomas VOSE, Thomas HOLMAN, Samuel GULLIVER, Selectmen
Recorded this 18 day of May 1700, by me Thomas VOSE, town Clark


In observance of the Treasury warrant dated the twenty seventh day of March 1700, we the Selectmen of Milton on the 14th day of May following the said date made this part of assessment our towns proportion being twenty seven pounds: this being the West End of the towns proportion as followeth:


Poles Housing & Land Stock & Faculty Sum Total
Edward VOSE 0-2-0 00-13-02 00-03-09 00-18-11
John TROT 0-2-0 00-00-11 00-00-09 00-03-08
John WADSWORTH & his Mother 0-2-0 00-06-02 00-02-08 00-10-10
Ebenezer WADSWORTH 0-2-0 00-02-03 00-01-04 00-05-07
Nathaniel GULLIVER 0-2-0 00-02-08 00-01-11 00-06-07
Walter MOREY 0-2-0 00-01-09 00-01-00 00-04-09
William SUMNER 0-2-0 00-02-08 00-02-04 00-07-00
Joseph HOUGHTON 0-2-0 00-01-04 00-01-06 00-04-10
Samuel PITCHER 0-2-0

00-02-00
Benjamin FENNO 0-2-0 00-05-03 00-02-11 00-10-02
Henry GLOVER 0-2-0 00-04-11 00-01-05 00-08-04
Henry GLOVER, Jr. 0-2-0 00-00-11 00-00-10 00-03-09
Ephraim NEWTON 0-2-0 00-04-05 00-02-11 00-09-04
Peter LION, 0-2-0 00-00-05 00-01-11 00-04-04
Ebenezer WARREN 0-2-0 00-00-05 00-00-06 00-02-11
Timothy CREHORE 0-2-0 00-05-09 00-02-04 00-10-01
Jonathan WIAT 0-2-0


Nathaniel WALES 0-2-0 00-04-09 00-01-07 00-08-04
Widdow LION 0-0-0 00-00-05 00-00-05 00-00-10
James TUCKER 0-6-0 00-07-06 00-02-06 00-16-00
Ebenezer CLAP 0-4-0 00-04-00 00-03-09 00-11-09
William BLAKE 0-0-0 00-02-04 00-00-09 00-03-01
Nathaniel & Edward BLAKE 0-4-0 00-03-06 00-01-06 00-09-00
Lt. George SUMNER 0-4-0 00-08-09 00-02-01 00-14-10
George SUMNER, Jr. 0-2-0 00-01-09 00-01-09 00-05-06
Ephraim TUCKER 0-2-0 00-05-03 00-02-01 00 00-09-04
Manaseth TUCKER 0-2-0 00-05-04 00-02-01 00-09-05
Ebenezer SUMNER & his Mother 0-2-0 00-04-06 00-01-09 00-08-03
Samuel TRISCOT 0-4-0 00-03-06 00-02-02 00-08-08
John WILLISTON 0-4-0

00-04-00
Henry VOSE 0-4-0 00-02-08 00-01-10 00-08-06
Ezra CLAP 0-2-0 00-06-00 00-04-00 00-08-00
Jonathan BADCOCK 0-4-0 00-03-11 00-02-00 00-09-11
Widdow Hannah BADCOCK 0-2-0 00-06-01 00-02-01 00-10-12
James BADCOCK 0-2-0

00-02-00
Joseph BRENT 0-4-0 00-00-11 00-00-09 00-05-08
John VOSE 0-2-0 00-00-11 00-01-05 00-04-04
Nathaniel VOSE 0-2-0

00-02-00
William BENTLEY 0-2-0
00-00-03 00-02-03
Thomas TOLMAN 0-0-0 00-00-09
00-00-09
Samuel JONES
00-00-07
00-00-07
Robert FIELD for Moses MEDOW
00-01-06
00-01-06
Mathias PUFFER
00-00-10
00-00-10
Stephen CRANE
00-00-10
00-00-10




14-10-06


This rate committed to Constable Samuel TRISCOT to Colect
Thomas SWIFT, Thomas HOLMAN, Thomas VOSE, Samuel GULLIVER, Manaseth TUCKER, Selectmen
Recorded this 18th day of May 1700 by me, Thomas VOSE, Town Clark
This record shows 78 polls in 1700 & 92 taxpayers.


These Rates made by the Assessors of Milton in November 1749 being each mans part and proportion to th Rovince Tax of 344-17-6 in Bills of the Last Tenor, and to the Town Tax of 152-6-4 in Bills of the Last Tenor and to the County Tax of 9-16-3 in Bills of the Last Tenor.

Tax Payers at the West End of the Town
  • Samuel CLARK
  • Elizabeth KILPATRICK
  • Benjamin CRANE
  • Joseph CRANE
  • Dea. Nathaniel HOUGHTON
  • Ebenezer HOUGHTON
  • Edward CRANE
  • Mr. Isaac BILLING
  • John PITCHER
  • John DANIEL
  • Capt. Samuel TUCKER & Son
  • Samuel MILLER, Esq.
  • Jeremiah TUCKER
  • Lt. Samuel WADSWORTH & Sons
  • Nathaniel BLAKE, Jr.
  • Capt. John GULLIVER
  • Anthony GULLIVER
  • Wido. Hannah GULLIVER
  • Ens. Simon BLAKE
  • Ebenezer SUMNER
  • Jazaniah SUMNER
  • William TUCKER
  • Caleb HEARSEY
  • Benjamin HORTON
  • Joseph BENT
  • Thomas VOSE
  • Samuel GLOVER
  • Justus SOPER
  • John NEWTON
  • Thomas SWIFT
  • Elijah CRANE
  • David SUMNER
  • Joseph BILLING & Son
  • John LOWRAN
  • Maj. Benjamin FENNO
  • Samuel FENNO
  • Stephen DAVENPORT
  • Samuel DAVENPORT
  • Dr. John SPRAGUE
  • Samuel CREHORE
  • Isaiah CREHORE
  • Ebenezer CREHORE
  • Dea. Timothy CREHORE
  • Capt. John CREHORE
  • Lt. Robert VOSE
  • Robert VOSE, Jr.
  • Ebenezer TUCKER
  • Samuel TUCKER
  • David BLAKE
  • James TUCKER
  • Noah DAMON
  • Moses BLAKE
  • Ebenezer KNIGHT
  • Wido. Elizabeth BLAKE
  • Wido. Hannah BLAKE
  • Ens. Benjamin SUMNER
  • Abijah SUMNER
  • Daniel SUMNER
  • William SUMNER
  • Robert FIELD
  • Abijah SMITH
  • John BENT
  • Lt. Jazaniah TUCKER
  • Seth SUMNER
  • Mr. James SMITH
  • John SUMNER
  • George GAULT
  • Benjamin GAULT
  • John GAULT
  • John PATTERSON
  • Thomas EDWARDS
  • John LONGHEAD
  • Mr. Edward JACKSON
  • Stephen Harris NAILER
  • Robert POPE
  • John TRESCOT
  • Thomas COMMINGS
  • Thomas TROTT
  • Thomas LYON, Jr.
  • Capt. John ROBINSON
  • Jonathan DAVIS
  • Moses DAVIS
  • Edward CAPEN
  • Ebenezer JONES
  • Daniel & Aquila TOLMAN
  • John PUFFER, Jr.
Eighty-eight Names

These Rates were committed to Mr. Samuel TUCKER Constable to Collect.
Samuel WADSWORTH, Stephen DAVENPORT, Jazaniah TUCKER, Assessor of Milton


These Rates made by ye Assessors of Milton in November 1749 being each mans Proportion to the Province, Town & County Tax and being each mans part for the East End of the Town of Milton

Tax Payers in the East End of the Town
  • Pelatiah RAWSON
  • Abijah CRANE
  • Moses HAYDEN
  • Capt. Lamuel KINSLEY
  • John ADAMS
  • Capt. William PIRCE & Son
  • David RAWSON
  • William CUNNINGHAM
  • Mr. Byfield LYDE
  • Jeremiah PHILLIPS
  • Nathan FORD
  • Ebenezer BENT
  • Hannah CARSHORE
  • George BADCOCK
  • Ebenezer SCOTT
  • James FIELD
  • William FOY, Esq.
  • William WOODHOUSE
  • John SWIFT
  • Ebenezer SWIFT
  • Joseph MILLER
  • Henry CRANE
  • Charls APTHORP, Esq.
  • Joseph GOOCH, Esq.
  • John SHERMAN
  • William BADCOCK
  • Benjamin FELTON
  • Jeremiah SMITH
  • William NELSON
  • Thomas HARRIS
  • Nathaniel SWIFT
  • Ebenezer BADCOCK
  • Edward VOSE
  • Isaac HOW
  • John VOSE
  • Jonah HOW
  • Samuel HENSHAW & Son
  • David VOSE
  • Jonathan VOSE
  • Capt. Nathaniel VOSE & Sons
  • Lt. John BADCOCK
  • Nathaniel ABRAM
  • John WATERHAIR
  • Thomas WHITE
  • David COPLAN
  • Joseph CLAP
  • Nathaniel SHEPARD
  • Ebenezer SUMNER, Jr.
  • Thomas PEARL
  • Joseph HUNT
  • Edward ADAMS
  • Brinsmead HUNT
  • Nathan BADCOCK
  • David HORTON & Joseph
  • David HORTON, Jr.
  • Enoch HORTON
  • Philip WHITE
  • Ebenezer HORTON
  • John MARSHALL
  • Mr. John WADWORTH
  • Wido. Elizabeth WADSWORTH
  • Benjamin WADSWORTH
  • Seth SMITH
  • Joseph RICHARD, Esq.
  • Stephen WINCHESTER
  • Thomas GLOVER
  • Dr. Benjamin STEADMAN
  • Lt. Benjamin BEAL
  • Josiah FRENCH
  • Moses FRENCH
  • Hannah FRENCH
  • William PENNIMAN
  • Dea. John ADAMS
  • Benjamin RUGGLES
  • John MARSH & bretheren
  • Josiah CAPEN
  • Thomas SPURR
  • Jonahtan COPLAN
  • Mary DEAN
  • Capt. James DRAPER
  • John BADCOCK
Eighty-One Names
These Rates committed to Mr. Ebenezer SUMNER, Jr., Constable to collect.
Samuel WADSWORTH, Stephen DAVENPORT, Jazaniah TUCKER, Assessors of Milton
These Rates were Recorded by Benjamin WADSWORTH, Town Clerk



1800
The following list embraces the names of two hundred and sixty-two taxpayers:
  • Abel ALLYNE
  • John AMORY
  • Ditto WELLS' estate
  • Samuel ADAMS
  • John ADAMS
  • Moses ADAMS
  • John ADAMS, Jr.
  • Minot ADAMS
  • Samuel ALLYNE
  • Benjamin BRONSDON
  • Lemuel BABCOCK
  • Hannah BABCOCK
  • Seth BAGGS
  • Ditto Nathan VOSE Estate
  • Ithamar BADCOCK
  • John BENT
  • Josiah BENT
  • Capt. Joseph BENT
  • John BENT, Jr.
  • Shepard BENT
  • Thomas BAKER
  • Parson BELCHER
  • Moses BELCHER
  • Ditto for Mrs. HOUGHTON's Estate
  • Joseph BILLINGS
  • Ziba BLAKE
  • James BLAKE
  • Ditto Rebecca RAWSON's Marsh
  • William BOWMAN
  • J. Smith BOISE
  • Joseph BODGE
  • Stephen BRADLEY
  • Peter BROW
  • John B. BRONSDON
  • Daniel BRIGGS
  • Enos BLAKE
  • Benjamin BOWLAND
  • Lewis BABCOCK
  • George CLARK
  • Nathaniel CLARK
  • William CHILDS
  • Ditto for BLACKE's Estate
  • Benjamin BRONSDON, Jr.
  • Peter BLANCHARD
  • Thomas CRANE, Esq.
  • Henry CRANE
  • Vose CRANE
  • Seth CRANE
  • Jesse CRANE
  • Jeremiah CRANE
  • Isaac COPELAND
  • Ephraim COPELAND
  • Samuel CARRAWAY
  • Benjamin CANADY
  • Ebenezer W. CALEF
  • Ezra COATS
  • Asaph CHURCHILL
  • Samuel CABBOT
  • Ditto for Joseph BABCOCK's Estate
  • John CAPEN
  • Dea. John CREHORE
  • John CREHORE, Jr.
  • William CREHORE
  • Benjamin CREHORE
  • Ditto for Mrs. MELLUS' House
  • John S. CREHORE
  • Thomas CREHORE
  • ----- COOK
  • Adam DAVENPORT
  • Nathaniel DAVENPORT
  • William DAVENPORT
  • Isaac DAVENPORT
  • Phinehas DAVENPORT
  • John DINGLEY
  • Nathaniel DANIELS
  • ----- DAVIS
  • Archibald McDONALD
  • Isachar EVERETT
  • Jonathan FARRINGTON
  • Benjamin FELT
  • Ditto for Mary RAWSON's land
  • Benjamin FELT, Jr.
  • Mary FENNO
  • Elisha FIELD
  • Waitstill FOORD
  • Jazaniah FOORD
  • James FOORD
  • Nathan FOORD
  • Joseph FOORD
  • Simon FERRY
  • Elizabeth FOYE
  • Daniel FRENCH
  • Daniel FRENCH, Jr.
  • Alexander FRENCH
  • Benjamin FIELD
  • John GARDINER
  • Nathan GAY
  • John GAY
  • Moses GAY
  • John GIBBONS
  • Nathaniel GLOVER
  • Sarah GLOVER
  • Jacob GILL
  • Sam'l K. GLOVER
  • John GULLIVER
  • Dea. Cornelius GULLIVER
  • Lemuel GULLIVER
  • Thomas HARLING
  • Benjamin HENSHAW
  • Judah HENRY
  • William HOOKER
  • Ditto HUNT's House
  • Hannah HENSHAW
  • Isaac HUNTER
  • Dr. Amos HOLBROOK
  • Stephen HORTON
  • Samuel HORTON
  • Samuel HORTON, Jr.
  • Patience HORTON
  • Asa HORTON
  • Nathaniel HUMPHREY
  • Caleb HUBBARD
  • Dito for BABCOCK's & BLAKE's Pasture
  • Widow Elizabeth HOWE
  • Gideon & Elijah HUNT
  • Brinsmead HUNT
  • Abner HUNT
  • Silas HUNT
  • Samuel HUNT
  • Lemuel HUNT
  • Isaac HUNT
  • Ralph HOUGHTON
  • Jason HOUGHTON
  • Oliver HOUGHTON
  • John HOUGHTON
  • Nathaniel JONES
  • Ditto for TUCKER House
  • Patrick JEFFREY, Esq.
  • Uriah JOHNSON
  • Sarah KNEELAND
  • Silas KINNEY
  • Heirs of Hugh McLEAN
  • Samuel LEEDS
  • John LITTLE
  • Jacob LYON
  • Barnabas LATHROP
  • Moses LAMB
  • John MARSHAL
  • Joseph MAY
  • Heirs of Mungo MACCAY
  • Ditto for BRIGGS' Estate
  • Javan MORSE
  • Ezra MORSE
  • Calvin MARSHAL
  • Thaddeus MORTON
  • Ditto part Dr. GLOVER's Estate
  • Fuller MILLS
  • James MITCHEL
  • ---- NOURSE
  • Joseph PUFFER
  • Lemuel PRATT
  • Charles PIERCE
  • Bartholomew PIERCE
  • John PIERCE
  • Joel PRATT
  • Calvin PRATT
  • Aaron PROCTOR
  • Samuel PACKARD, Jr.
  • Josiah PARKER
  • Lemuel PIERCE
  • Phinehas PAINE
  • Solomon PARKER
  • Ditto for Dea. WILLIAM's Estate
  • Nehemiah PERRY
  • Rowland POWERS
  • Willima F. PINCHBECK
  • Ditto part of VOSE's House
  • Joseph POPE
  • Ditto part of Daniel VOSE's Estate
  • Dyer RAWSON
  • Ditto for Rebecca RAWSON's Marsh
  • James RAVEN
  • Edward H. ROBBINS
  • James READ
  • Noah READ
  • Benjamin READ
  • Thomas READ
  • Elisha READ
  • Josiah REED
  • Elizabeth ROWE
  • John RUGGLES
  • John RUGGLES, Jr.
  • John SHERMAN
  • Isaac SMITH
  • Ditto for part of VOSE's house
  • Joseph STIMPSON
  • John SULLIVAN
  • SULLIVAN & BODGE for VOSE's Mill & LILLIE's House
  • Charles STONE
  • Minor SMITH
  • ----- SMITH
  • Henry SMITH
  • Heirs of Lydia SUMNER
  • Heirs of Enos SUMNER
  • Seth SUMNER
  • Ditto for CLARK's land
  • William SUMNER
  • David SUMNER
  • Sarah SUMNER
  • Jabez SUMNER
  • Marcy SUMNER
  • MArcy SUMNER, Jr.
  • Jesse SUMNER
  • Ditto for VOSE's house
  • John SWIFT
  • Samuel SWIFT
  • John SWIFT, Jr.
  • Samuel K. SPURR
  • Peter SLONE
  • Ditto for part of VOSE's Estate
  • Benjamin SYLVESTER
  • Ditto for Susannah CRANE's Estate
  • William & Thomas TAYLOR
  • Benja THAYER
  • George TALBUT
  • Samuel THOMPSON
  • Ditto for part of ROBBINS' Estate
  • Dr. Benjamin TURNER
  • Catherine TUCKER
  • William TUCKER
  • Ebenezer TUCKER
  • Elisha TUCKER
  • Ditto for PIERCE's house
  • Timothy TUCKER
  • Timothy TUCKER, Jr.
  • Amariah TUCKER
  • George TUCKER
  • James TUCKER
  • Joseph TUCKER
  • Jarat TUCKER
  • Dea. David TUCKER
  • Jeremiah TUCKER
  • Isaac TUCKER
  • Nathaniel TUCKER
  • Samuel TUCKER
  • Samuel TUCKER, J. COPELAND & D. FRENCH for BILLING's Estate
  • Daniel VOSE
  • Daniel T. VOSE
  • Joseph VOSE
  • Elijah VOSE
  • Ditto for PAINE's pasture
  • Benjamin VOSE
  • Ditto for DORCHESTER pasture
  • Nathan VOSE
  • Lewis VOSE
  • Heirs of Patience VOSE
  • Hannah VOSE
  • Stephen VOSE
  • Alexander VOSE
  • Samuel VOSE
  • Samuel VOSE, Jr.
  • Moses VOSE
  • Lydia VOSE
  • John WHITE
  • Elijah WITHINGTON
  • ----- WINSLOW
  • Joseph WADSWORTH
  • Benjamin WADSWORTH
  • William WADSWORTH
  • John WADSWORTH
  • Joshua WARD
  • Arnold WELLES
  • Ebenezer WILLIAMS
  • Ditto for WELLES' Estate
  • Zebediah WILLIAMS
  • Samuel WILLIAMS
  • Joseph WILD
  • Ditto for HOUGHTON Estate
  • Elijah D. WILD
  • Ditto for part of TUCKER bake-house & Barn
  • John YOUNG
  • Blacks
    • John DREW
    • Joseph COLTON
    • Simeon GOLDON

Sam'l K. GLOVER, James FOORD, Jason HOUGHTON, Assessors of Milton
Recorded by John RUGGLES, Town Clerk


Blind Counter


MA INDEX